Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faiz Abad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faiz Abad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faiz Abad with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 430267
ShkoderAlbania 4,3382,696
SkikdaAlgeria 5,5363,440
SaltaArgentina 15,6489,724
San AntonioArgentina 16,19610,065
San LuisArgentina 16,10610,008
San RafaelArgentina 16,33010,148
Santa RosaArgentina 16,0309,961
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,6929,751
SarmientoArgentina 16,55810,289
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,4837,136
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,4807,134
SalzburgAustria 4,7502,952
SakiAzerbaijan 2,0571,278
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,8951,177
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,9291,199
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,3385,181
SaveBenin 7,5284,678
Santa CruzBolivia 15,0279,338
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,3942,730
SalvadorBrazil 12,5557,802
Santa MariaBrazil 14,8469,225
SantaremBrazil 13,2338,223
SantosBrazil 13,9018,638
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,9338,658
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,3098,270
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,1187,530
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,4468,977
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,9009,259
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,6838,503
Sao LuisBrazil 12,3617,681
Sao MateusBrazil 13,0278,095
São PauloBrazil 13,9048,640
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,8738,621
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,8739,242
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,5387,791
SerrinhaBrazil 12,5067,771
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,4628,366
SobralBrazil 12,0997,518
SoureBrazil 12,5947,826
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9578,051
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,9819,309
SurubimBrazil 11,9697,438
SadovoBulgaria 3,8972,422
SandanskiBulgaria 4,0432,512
SofiaBulgaria 4,0162,496
SiemreapCambodia 4,2292,628
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,7176,039
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,3986,462
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,8616,128
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,7386,052
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,0124,978
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,6525,998
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0846,266
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,3916,457
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,0155,602
Scott, SkCanada 10,0666,255
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,4215,854
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,8196,101
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,0856,267
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,0024,972
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,2086,344
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,1636,315
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,7276,045
Smithers, BcCanada 9,6535,998
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,2455,745
Summerside, PeCanada 9,6696,008
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,2956,398
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,2956,398
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5225,917
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,8854,900
SalCape Verde 9,1925,712
SantiagoChile 16,49710,252
SewellChile 16,48810,246
ShanghaiChina 4,6772,906
ShantouChina 4,6382,882
ShenyangChina 4,5092,802
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,7738,559
Simon BolivarColombia 13,5108,395
San JoseCosta Rica 14,1518,793
SibenikCroatia 4,5972,857
SplitCroatia 4,5592,833
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,5882,851
StudsgårdDenmark 4,9563,080
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,5187,779
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,5437,795
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,4887,760
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,5177,778
SamanaDominican Republic 12,4717,749
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,5767,815
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,5527,800
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,6017,831
San JuanDominican Republic 12,6167,840
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,5037,770
SanchezDominican Republic 12,4877,759
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,5277,784
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,5617,805
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,5747,814
San GabrielEcuador 14,7059,138
SalloumEgypt 4,1702,591
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,2432,637
SohagEgypt 3,8212,374
St. KatrineEgypt 3,5072,179
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,9778,686
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,7129,764
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,3272,689
StrasbourgFrance 5,1313,188
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,5217,781
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,5777,815
SukhumiGeorgia 2,5761,601
SchleswigGermany 4,9233,059
StuttgartGermany 5,0143,116
SamosGreece 3,8162,371
Skiros IslandGreece 3,9932,482
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,1202,560
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,4274,615
SiguiriGuinea 8,3355,179
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,8508,607
SzegedHungary 4,2332,631
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,4862,788
StykkisholmurIceland 6,4624,016
SagarIndia 1,6711,039
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 516321
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,4255,235
SemnanIran 1,539956
ShahroudIran 1,387862
ShirazIran 1,8621,157
ShannonIreland 6,1543,824
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,2333,252
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,6372,882
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,4882,789
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,0533,140
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,2623,270
Scuro MountainItaly 4,6632,897
SigonellaItaly 4,8463,011
SassandraIvory Coast 8,4895,275
SagaJapan 5,3593,330
SaigoJapan 5,4973,416
SakaiJapan 5,5153,427
SakataJapan 5,9233,681
SapporoJapan 5,8803,654
SaseboJapan 5,3153,303
SendaiJapan 6,0353,750
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,6173,490
ShimonosekiJapan 5,3843,346
ShinjoJapan 5,9673,708
ShionomisakiJapan 5,8183,615
ShirakawaJapan 6,0283,746
ShizuokaJapan 5,9723,711
SumotoJapan 5,7063,546
SuttsuJapan 5,8053,607
SuwaJapan 5,9013,667
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,21910,700
SavannakhetLaos 4,0512,517
SiauliaiLithuania 4,0632,525
SiluteLithuania 4,1692,591
SkopjeMacedonia 4,1682,590
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,1003,790
SalimaMalawi 6,7914,220
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,9293,684
SibuMalaysia 5,7233,556
SanMali 7,8294,865
SegouMali 7,9414,935
SikassoMali 8,0314,991
St. BrandonMauritius 6,0653,769
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,9038,640
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9151,811
SainshandMongolia 3,3972,111
SafiMorocco 7,0894,405
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,3284,554
SittweMyanmar 2,8731,785
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5618,427
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,1423,196
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2103,238
SaiqOman 1,9891,236
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,7511,710
SurOman 1,9361,203
SialkotPakistan 631392
SibbiPakistan 876544
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,0029,323
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,8639,857
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,2703,896
SandomierzPoland 4,1042,550
SniezkaPoland 4,5242,811
SuwalkiPoland 4,0542,519
SzczecinPoland 4,5952,855
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8214,239
Santa MariaPortugal 8,0685,013
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,3417,669
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,6404,126
Satu MareRomania 4,0142,495
SibiuRomania 3,9292,441
SulinaRomania 3,4892,168
SadrinskRussia 2,1691,348
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,8022,362
SalekhardRussia 3,2802,038
SaratovRussia 2,5021,555
SejmcanRussia 6,0003,728
SelagoncyRussia 4,2642,650
Simusir IslandRussia 6,5074,043
SkovorodinoRussia 4,4352,756
SmolenskRussia 3,4962,172
SociRussia 2,6861,669
SortovalaRussia 3,8642,401
SuntarRussia 4,2362,632
SurgutRussia 2,6921,673
SverdlovskRussia 2,3121,436
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0541,898
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,1937,577
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,6884,777
SeychellesSeychelles 4,9003,045
SingaporeSingapore 5,2493,262
SliacSlovakia 4,2882,665
SeoulSouth Korea 4,9123,052
SineijuSouth Korea 4,6202,871
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3653,955
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,0043,731
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,1303,809
SevilleSpain 6,5584,075
SennarSudan 4,4952,793
ShambatSudan 4,4272,751
ShendiSudan 4,2802,660
StenseleSweden 4,6252,874
StockholmSweden 4,4392,759
StorlienSweden 4,8232,997
SundsvallSweden 4,5422,823
SantisSwitzerland 5,0313,126
SongeaTanzania 6,4454,005
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,9652,464
SongkhlaThailand 4,5082,801
Suphan BuriThailand 3,8602,399
Surat ThaniThailand 4,2382,634
SurinThailand 4,0852,539
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,5504,692
SokodeTogo 7,5814,711
SfaxTunisia 5,3043,296
SousseTunisia 5,2653,272
SamsunTurkey 2,9651,843
SiirtTurkey 2,5111,561
SivasTurkey 2,9161,812
SaragtTurkmenistan 830516
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,0743,775
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8393,628
SarataUkraine 3,4972,173
SarnyUkraine 3,7672,341
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,1431,953
SumyUkraine 3,2061,992
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,9321,201
SaltoUruguay 15,2989,507
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,5157,156
Safford, AzUsa 12,2187,593
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,1976,337
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,2277,598
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,3557,056
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,2516,991
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,8616,749
Salem, InUsa 11,2176,970
Salem, OrUsa 10,7946,707
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,3517,053
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,3437,670
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,5167,777
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,2077,586
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,6007,208
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,3407,668
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,9087,400
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,5196,536
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,0337,477
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,9277,412
Santuck, ScUsa 11,5087,151
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,3866,454
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,7747,316
Scott City, KsUsa 11,6177,219
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,2126,967
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,2176,970
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5086,530
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5266,541
Sedan, KsUsa 11,6477,238
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,3606,438
Selma, AlUsa 11,9837,446
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,5696,568
Seymour, InUsa 11,2176,970
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,2937,017
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,9076,777
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,1117,526
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,0746,882
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,9506,804
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,9416,799
Southport, NcUsa 11,4627,123
Sparta, IlUsa 11,4037,086
Spencer, WvUsa 11,0636,875
Spickard, MoUsa 11,2636,999
Spokane, WaUsa 10,5576,561
Spooner, WiUsa 10,6266,603
Springfield, IlUsa 11,2216,973
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,5847,198
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,0975,031
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,6946,645
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,3557,056
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,5326,545
Stamford, CtUsa 10,6086,592
State College, PaUsa 10,7736,694
State University, MsUsa 11,9347,416
State University, NmUsa 12,3257,659
Staunton, VaUsa 11,0836,887
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,3827,073
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,2566,995
Stockton, CaUsa 11,5877,200
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,0296,854
Storrs, CtUsa 10,4606,500
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,8387,356
Summerville, ScUsa 11,6457,236
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7136,657
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,3857,075
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,2216,973
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,4786,511
SamarkandUzbekistan 418260
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,7048,516
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,3698,307
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,1958,199
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,5904,716
SocotraYemen 3,1861,980
SenangaZambia 7,7114,792
SerenjeZambia 7,0064,354
SeshekeZambia 7,7624,824
SolweziZambia 7,1614,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -