Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faiz Abad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faiz Abad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faiz Abad with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,35110,161
UaupesBrazil 14,0088,705
UbatubaBrazil 13,7648,553
UberabaBrazil 13,8048,578
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,2645,757
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,6211,008
UpernavikGreenland 7,1374,435
UummannaqGreenland 7,1974,472
UdineItaly 4,7602,958
Ustica IslandItaly 4,9493,075
UenoJapan 5,7933,600
UnzendakeJapan 5,3793,343
UrakawaJapan 6,0263,744
UshibukaJapan 5,3823,344
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,0243,744
UwajimaJapan 5,5543,451
UkmergeLithuania 3,9612,461
UtenaLithuania 3,9152,433
UlaangomMongolia 2,2261,383
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,1761,974
UlgiiMongolia 2,0431,270
UliastaiMongolia 2,4461,520
UmnugoviMongolia 2,1591,342
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,4492,143
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,2443,259
UfaRussia 2,2531,400
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5262,812
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,3172,061
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,4914,034
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,4552,147
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3662,092
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,7834,215
Ust-MajaRussia 5,0873,161
Ust-OlojRussia 6,2233,867
Umm BeninSudan 4,5052,799
UmeňSweden 4,4432,761
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,1642,588
Udon ThaniThailand 3,8432,388
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,6112,244
UrfaTurkey 2,8021,741
UsakTurkey 3,5822,226
Uman’Ukraine 3,4772,161
UzgorodUkraine 4,0592,523
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,9286,791
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,9206,786
Urbana, IlUsa 11,1646,937
Urbana, OhUsa 11,0366,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -