Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faiz Abad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faiz Abad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faiz Abad with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 530330
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 299186
MilianaAlgeria 5,9473,696
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,4285,237
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,1718,806
Malarg EArgentina 16,46210,229
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,50510,257
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,4989,631
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,7159,766
MendozaArgentina 16,31210,137
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,30510,132
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,2199,457
Mackay MoAustralia 10,4646,503
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,1868,194
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2795,145
MeekatharraAustralia 8,6825,395
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,2787,008
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,2977,020
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,8456,739
Mount GambierAustralia 11,0086,841
Mount IsaAustralia 9,6596,002
MuharraqBahrain 2,2261,383
MinskBelarus 3,7492,330
MogilevBelarus 3,5932,233
MaunBotswana 8,0404,996
MacapaBrazil 12,7497,922
MacauBrazil 11,8697,375
MaceioBrazil 12,0897,512
MachadoBrazil 13,7388,537
ManausBrazil 13,7218,526
MarabaBrazil 12,9768,063
MaringaBrazil 14,3718,930
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1518,172
Monte AzulBrazil 13,0618,116
Monte SantoBrazil 12,4587,741
MonteiroBrazil 12,0927,514
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,2628,241
Morada NovaBrazil 12,0217,470
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,6787,878
MamfeCameroon 7,0914,407
MarouaCameroon 6,3363,937
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,1275,050
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,1566,311
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,4266,479
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5735,328
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,9036,154
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,3256,416
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,2846,391
Moncton, NbCanada 9,7376,051
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,6495,996
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,1426,302
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,1596,313
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,2836,390
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,7906,083
Morden, MbCanada 10,3546,434
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,3986,461
MoundouChad 6,3103,921
MatecanaColombia 14,1878,816
MoroniComoros 6,1313,810
MosnovCzech Republic 4,3592,709
MarstalDenmark 4,8593,020
Melville HallDominica 12,2907,637
MichesDominican Republic 12,4757,752
MocaDominican Republic 12,5237,782
MoncionDominican Republic 12,5557,802
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,5397,792
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,5367,790
MilagroEcuador 15,0669,362
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,9982,484
MinyaEgypt 3,8302,380
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,2744,520
MassawaEritrea 3,8792,411
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,8313,623
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,3552,706
MarseilleFrance 5,4423,382
MontpellierFrance 5,5343,439
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,7207,904
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,12710,643
MakokouGabon 7,1574,448
MayumbaGabon 7,6374,745
MitzicGabon 7,2524,507
MkamboGabon 7,0354,372
MoandaGabon 7,2754,521
MouilaGabon 7,4914,655
MagdeburgGermany 4,8042,985
MunichGermany 4,8293,001
MünsterGermany 5,0753,154
MethoniGreece 4,2872,664
MilosGreece 4,0542,519
MitiliniGreece 3,8122,369
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,8152,371
MacentaGuinea 8,5545,315
MamouGuinea 8,6625,383
Midway IslandHawaii 9,8756,137
MiskolcHungary 4,1742,594
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,7311,697
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,201746
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,0381,266
MusulipatnamIndia 2,5501,585
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8124,233
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,7564,820
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,7082,926
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,8375,492
MashhadIran 974606
Malin HeadIreland 5,9723,711
M. CalamitaItaly 5,0563,142
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,5922,854
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,7672,962
MilanItaly 5,0753,153
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,1133,177
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,0043,110
ManIvory Coast 8,4545,253
MaebashiJapan 5,9643,706
MaizuruJapan 5,6943,538
MakurazakiJapan 5,4473,385
MatsueJapan 5,5043,420
MatsumotoJapan 5,8813,655
MatsuyamaJapan 5,5473,447
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,7963,601
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,8594,884
MishimaJapan 6,0103,735
MitoJapan 6,0813,779
MiyakejimaJapan 6,1043,793
MiyakoJapan 6,0633,767
MiyakojimaJapan 5,3243,308
MiyakonojoJapan 5,4943,414
MiyazakiJapan 5,5133,426
MombetsuJapan 5,9863,720
MoriokaJapan 5,9973,727
MuroranJapan 5,8803,654
MurotomisakiJapan 5,6923,537
MutsuJapan 5,9383,690
Ma’AnJordan 3,2872,043
MafraqJordan 3,1581,962
MombasaKenya 5,5813,468
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,2151,998
MaseruLesotho 8,6425,370
MonroviaLiberia 8,7805,456
MisratahLibya 5,0263,123
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,3923,972
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,7334,184
MananjaryMadagascar 6,8884,280
MorondavaMadagascar 6,9484,318
MakhangaMalawi 7,0204,363
MangochiMalawi 6,8174,236
MwmosaMalawi 6,9554,322
MzimbaMalawi 6,6744,147
MzuzuMalawi 6,6094,107
MalaccaMalaysia 5,0543,141
MersingMalaysia 5,1433,196
MiriMalaysia 5,7253,558
MaleMaldives 3,6742,283
MenakaMali 7,0444,377
MoptiMali 7,6884,778
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,4856,515
MazatlanMexico 13,2998,264
MeridaMexico 13,2328,222
Mexico CityMexico 13,6398,475
MonterreyMexico 12,9688,059
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,6388,475
MaantyMongolia 3,2131,996
MandalgoviMongolia 3,1031,928
MatadMongolia 3,8252,377
MurenMongolia 2,7451,706
MarrakechMorocco 7,0264,366
MeknesMorocco 6,7004,164
MideltMorocco 6,6964,161
MaputoMozambique 8,0545,005
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,5794,088
MandalayMyanmar 2,9771,850
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,0401,889
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,9162,434
MindatMyanmar 2,8551,774
MonywaMyanmar 2,8921,797
MyeikMyanmar 3,9162,434
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,8561,775
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,2193,243
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,5238,404
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5598,426
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,5448,416
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,3228,279
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,7238,527
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5598,426
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6028,453
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5438,416
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5588,425
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,4398,351
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6278,468
ManaguaNicaragua 14,0258,715
MasatepeNicaragua 14,0428,726
MagariaNiger 6,6344,123
Maine SoroaNiger 6,3483,945
MaradiNiger 6,7644,203
MaiduguriNigeria 6,3433,942
MakurdiNigeria 7,0174,360
MinnaNigeria 7,0654,390
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,9603,083
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,7952,980
MajisOman 1,9281,198
MasirahOman 2,1471,334
Muscat  Oman 1,9031,182
MultanPakistan 774481
MurreePakistan 440274
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,0695,635
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,0609,359
MoyobambaPeru 15,2409,470
MactanPhilippines 6,1033,793
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,5573,453
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,5254,055
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,9714,332
MagadanRussia 5,9993,728
MahackalaRussia 2,0581,279
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,0462,514
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,0472,515
MarkovoRussia 6,7684,206
MinusinskRussia 2,4591,528
MogocaRussia 4,1562,583
MoscowRussia 3,2161,998
MurmanskRussia 4,2002,610
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,2382,012
MatamSenegal 8,4245,235
MogadishuSomalia 4,6752,905
MadridSpain 6,2353,875
Madrid (b)Spain 6,2473,882
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,6433,507
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,4804,027
MelillaSpain 6,4213,990
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,1313,810
MalakalSudan 4,9563,080
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1685,075
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,2293,250
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,3202,063
Mae SariangThailand 3,4022,114
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,5632,214
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,0572,521
MalatyaTurkey 2,8401,765
MersinTurkey 3,1691,969
MuglaTurkey 3,7032,301
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,7073,546
ManstonUk 5,5143,427
MeloUruguay 15,0069,325
MercedesUruguay 15,3809,557
MontevideoUruguay 15,2789,494
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,8027,334
Madison, FlUsa 11,9557,429
Madison, InUsa 11,1886,952
Madison, NeUsa 11,1276,914
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,8626,750
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,4557,118
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,7226,663
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,5007,146
Marengo, IlUsa 10,9766,820
Marion, InUsa 11,0066,839
Marion, NcUsa 11,4057,087
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,4606,500
Marshall, TxUsa 12,1127,526
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,9596,810
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,1595,070
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,0246,851
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,4897,139
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,3807,072
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,5587,183
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,5347,168
Medford, WiUsa 10,6696,630
Mellette, SdUsa 10,8246,726
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,7427,297
Mena, ArUsa 11,8387,356
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,9987,456
Mexia, TxUsa 12,2477,610
Mexico, MoUsa 11,3647,062
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,3917,700
Midland, TxUsa 12,2997,643
Milan, MnUsa 10,7846,702
Milbank, SdUsa 10,7696,692
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,7186,660
Milford, DeUsa 10,8456,739
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,7497,301
Millen, GaUsa 11,7327,291
Millport, OhUsa 10,8586,747
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,3756,447
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,8486,741
Minden, NeUsa 11,2646,999
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,7526,681
Minonk, IlUsa 11,0936,893
Missoula, MtUsa 10,6606,624
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,1597,556
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,0696,878
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,1276,915
Monroe, NcUsa 11,4587,120
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,7846,702
Montgomery AlUsa 11,9337,415
Montrose, CoUsa 11,6617,246
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,7466,678
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,3227,036
Morganton, NcUsa 11,4057,087
Moro, OrUsa 10,8116,718
Morris, MnUsa 10,6756,634
Morrison, IlUsa 11,0186,847
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,2687,002
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,7136,657
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,1446,925
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,6646,627
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,1846,328
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,4027,085
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,5607,183
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,7846,701
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,7837,322
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1028,142
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,4118,334
MaracayVenezuela 13,1788,189
MaturinVenezuela 12,9168,026
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,4298,345
MeridaVenezuela 13,5558,423
MagoyeZambia 7,4204,611
MansaZambia 6,9024,289
MbalaZambia 6,5394,064
MfuweZambia 6,9034,290
MisamfuZambia 6,6574,137
MonguZambia 7,6454,751
MpikaZambia 6,8094,231
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,9004,288
Mt MakuluZambia 7,3394,561
MumbwaZambia 7,3634,576
MwinilungaZambia 7,2564,509
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5954,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -