Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faiz Abad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faiz Abad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faiz Abad with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,1593,827
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,6873,534
EsquelArgentina 16,71710,388
EzeizaArgentina 15,4789,618
East SaleAustralia 11,4687,126
Esperance (po)Australia 9,5125,911
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5135,912
EssendonAustralia 11,2877,014
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,6058,455
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,7809,185
EspinosaBrazil 13,0608,116
Earlton, OnCanada 10,1556,310
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,9526,184
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,9136,160
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,9246,167
Edson, AbCanada 9,9086,157
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,0286,231
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,0635,632
Estevan, SkCanada 10,3946,459
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,8016,091
Eureka, NtCanada 6,9114,295
ErlianChina 3,5502,206
El CaranoColombia 14,1588,798
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,5632,835
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,6427,856
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,4957,764
El ArishEgypt 3,4222,126
El TorEgypt 3,5662,216
ErfurtGermany 4,8573,018
EssenGermany 5,1283,186
EsfahanIran 1,7881,111
EilatIsrael 3,3882,106
EsashiJapan 5,8313,623
EldoretKenya 5,4433,382
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,7931,736
EssaouiraMorocco 7,1764,459
EeldeNetherlands 5,1303,188
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,7488,543
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,5868,442
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,0108,706
EnuguNigeria 7,1894,467
EncarnacionParaguay 14,9259,274
EvoraPortugal 6,6624,140
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,9683,087
EkimcanRussia 5,0303,125
Elat’MaRussia 2,9391,826
ElistaRussia 2,3981,490
ErbogacenRussia 3,7322,319
EssejRussia 3,9932,482
Ed DueimSudan 4,5642,836
El FasherSudan 5,1713,213
El GeneinaSudan 5,4253,371
El ObeidSudan 4,7962,980
El ShowakSudan 4,2572,646
En NahudSudan 4,9783,093
EdirneTurkey 3,7692,342
ErzincanTurkey 2,7031,680
ErzurumTurkey 2,5611,591
EskisehirTurkey 3,4632,152
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,463909
EntebbeUganda 5,6793,529
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,7163,552
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,7203,554
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,5946,583
Eastman, GaUsa 11,8527,365
Eastport, MeUsa 9,9466,181
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,7726,694
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,5657,187
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,3457,671
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,0366,858
Elko, NvUsa 11,3247,037
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,4707,128
Elmira, NyUsa 10,6016,588
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,5017,147
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,1796,326
Erie, PaUsa 10,7216,662
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,4397,109
Eugene, OrUsa 10,8776,759
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,6817,259
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,2236,974
Eureka, SdUsa 10,7246,664
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,2987,021
Evansville, InUsa 11,3597,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -