Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faiz Abad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faiz Abad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faiz Abad with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,7603,580
LuandaAngola 7,8454,875
LuenaAngola 7,5784,709
La PlataArgentina 15,4299,588
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,5039,634
La RiojaArgentina 15,9909,936
LaboulayeArgentina 15,8759,865
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,73210,397
Las LomitasArgentina 15,2069,449
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,7027,272
LavertonAustralia 11,2867,013
LearmonthAustralia 8,0244,986
LongreachAustralia 10,2336,359
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,2336,359
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,9407,420
Low HeadAustralia 11,6407,233
LinzAustria 4,6572,894
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5153,427
LerwickUk 5,5163,428
La PazBolivia 15,3719,552
LavrasBrazil 13,6328,471
LencoisBrazil 12,7807,942
LinharesBrazil 13,0888,133
LondrinaBrazil 14,3018,887
LomBulgaria 4,0122,493
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,7486,057
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,2426,365
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,2675,137
Langara, BcCanada 9,6075,970
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,8626,128
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,3566,435
London, OnCanada 10,6546,620
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,8924,904
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,5355,925
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2316,358
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,8464,875
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,40310,193
LanzhouChina 2,9671,843
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,0801,292
Las GaviotasColombia 13,9008,638
LimonCosta Rica 14,0968,760
LarnacaCyprus 3,3082,056
LimassolCyprus 3,3652,091
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0424,376
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9134,296
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,0073,111
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,5267,784
La VegaDominican Republic 12,5397,792
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,5627,806
LuperonDominican Republic 12,5017,768
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,8559,231
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,2159,455
LuxorEgypt 3,7792,348
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,9778,685
Laucala BayFiji 12,7787,940
LappeenrantaFinland 3,9552,458
Le MansFrance 5,6823,531
LilleFrance 5,4103,362
LyonFrance 5,3963,353
LambarnGabon 7,4714,643
LastourvilleGabon 7,2734,520
LibrevilleGabon 7,4544,632
LeipzigGermany 4,7532,954
LindenbergGermany 4,6312,877
LamiaGreece 4,1682,590
LarissaGreece 4,1522,580
LemnosGreece 3,9252,439
LimnosGreece 3,9102,430
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,2427,607
LabeGuinea 8,6195,356
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,6227,222
La CeibaHonduras 13,6798,500
La MesaHonduras 13,7498,544
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 717446
LudhianaIndia 855532
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,1083,174
LatinaItaly 4,8873,037
LatronicoItaly 4,6732,904
LecceItaly 4,4942,792
LodwarKenya 5,1913,226
Luang PrabangLaos 3,6092,243
LiepajaLatvia 4,2142,619
LaukuvaLithuania 4,1242,563
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,2113,238
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,2542,643
LabuanMalaysia 5,7493,572
LuqaMalta 4,9373,068
Le LamentinMartinique 12,3507,674
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,2008,203
LashioMyanmar 3,0431,891
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5298,407
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4178,337
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5608,427
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,4808,376
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,6968,511
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6128,458
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,6938,509
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,6938,509
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,6938,509
LagosNigeria 7,5494,691
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,0383,131
LillehammerNorway 4,8793,032
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 711442
La VictoriaParaguay 14,8389,221
LimaPeru 15,7529,789
LegaspiPhilippines 5,8893,660
LisbonPortugal 6,7524,196
LeninbadRussia 351218
LevsiRussia 2,5271,570
LungiSierra Leone 8,8765,516
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,6642,898
LanzaroteSpain 7,6374,745
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,0593,765
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,0923,164
LuganoSwitzerland 5,0863,161
LatakiaSyria 3,1011,927
LampangThailand 3,5162,185
LoeiThailand 3,7522,331
Lop BuriThailand 3,8712,405
LomeTogo 7,7604,822
LeemingUk 5,6373,503
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5153,427
London, EnglandUk 5,6233,494
London-GatwickUk 5,6223,494
LynehamUk 5,7353,564
L’VovUkraine 3,9402,449
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,4642,153
LozovajaUkraine 3,0401,889
LubnyUkraine 3,2992,050
LuckUkraine 3,8382,385
LuganskUkraine 2,8231,754
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,8246,726
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,1276,915
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,3117,650
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,3497,674
Lake City, FlUsa 12,0597,493
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,2856,391
Laketown, UtUsa 11,2166,970
Lamar, MoUsa 11,5137,154
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,3437,670
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,9236,788
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,1276,914
Langdon, NdUsa 10,3736,446
Laramie, WyUsa 11,2867,013
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,7517,923
Larned, KsUsa 11,5937,204
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,6367,231
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,8557,367
Laurel, MdUsa 10,9226,787
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,4227,098
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,2946,397
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,0036,837
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,4937,142
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,4047,087
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,5366,547
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,3857,075
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,4057,087
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,6667,250
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,1676,939
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,7006,649
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,1586,312
Lexington, MoUsa 11,4047,087
Lexington, VaUsa 11,1346,919
Libby, MtUsa 10,4886,518
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,2496,990
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,9596,810
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,7026,650
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,8297,351
Llano, TxUsa 12,3637,682
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,3047,024
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,0777,505
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,0507,488
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,0617,495
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,0137,465
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,2616,998
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,2957,019
Louisville, MsUsa 11,9347,416
Loup City, NeUsa 11,2336,980
Lowville, NyUsa 10,3886,455
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,1067,523
Luling, TxUsa 12,4867,759
Lusk, WyUsa 11,1186,909
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,1716,942
LivingstoneZambia 7,6964,782
LundaziZambia 6,7364,186
LusakaZambia 7,3134,545
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,3054,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -