Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faiz Abad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faiz Abad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faiz Abad with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,2741,413
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,9561,216
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,0541,276
YaoundeCameroon 7,0334,370
YokoCameroon 6,8384,249
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,0086,219
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9335,551
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,1646,316
YanjiChina 4,9633,084
YichangChina 3,8012,362
YinchuanChina 3,1201,939
YiningChina 1,187738
YariguiesColombia 13,8658,616
YamasaDominican Republic 12,5517,799
YasicaDominican Republic 12,5047,770
YazdIran 1,594991
YakushimaJapan 5,5203,430
YamagataJapan 5,9913,723
YamaguchiJapan 5,4213,369
YokkaichiJapan 5,8213,617
YokohamaJapan 6,0563,763
YonagoJapan 5,5273,435
YonagunijimaJapan 5,1413,194
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,3884,591
YeMyanmar 3,6302,256
YolaNigeria 6,5734,085
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,0803,157
YurimaguasPeru 15,1689,426
YekaterinburgRussia 2,3081,434
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,8483,634
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,069664
Yakima, WaUsa 10,6456,615
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,9175,541
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,8876,765
York, PaUsa 10,8216,725
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,8206,724
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,2397,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -