Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faiz Abad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faiz Abad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faiz Abad with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 406252
GhazniAfghanistan 442274
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,9913,723
General PicoArgentina 15,9599,917
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,4189,581
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,0936,272
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,6287,226
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6575,380
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,1785,703
GrazAustria 4,5792,845
GancaAzerbaijan 2,1211,318
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,0031,245
GomelBelarus 3,4962,172
GrodnoBelarus 3,9742,470
GaranhunsBrazil 12,1107,525
GoianiaBrazil 13,7368,535
GoiasBrazil 13,7678,555
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,2208,215
GrajauBrazil 12,7747,938
GuairaBrazil 14,6129,080
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,0217,470
GuaratingaBrazil 12,8808,004
GarouaCameroon 6,4874,031
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,0235,607
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,5285,921
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,3566,435
Golden, BcCanada 10,1576,311
Goose, NfCanada 8,9075,535
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,4026,464
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,7136,036
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,8506,121
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,4975,902
GanzhouChina 4,3562,707
GuangzhouChina 4,3672,714
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,4867,759
GuayaquilEcuador 15,0889,376
GonderEthiopia 4,2752,657
GourdonFrance 5,6943,538
GrenobleFrance 5,3523,326
GeisenheimGermany 5,0823,158
GorlitzGermany 4,5772,844
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5744,085
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,9298,656
GeorgetownGuyana 12,7927,949
GoaIndia 2,4271,508
GuwahatiIndia 2,3331,450
GelaItaly 4,9153,054
GenoaItaly 5,1343,190
GhediItaly 4,9993,106
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,5802,846
GrazzaniseItaly 4,8052,986
GrossetoItaly 5,0033,109
GrottaglieItaly 4,5482,826
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,1803,219
GuidoniaItaly 4,8893,038
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,3985,218
GifuJapan 5,8173,615
GaoMali 7,2204,487
GuamMariana Islands 7,7244,800
GuadalajaraMexico 13,5568,424
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,4968,387
GuaymasMexico 12,7827,943
GaluutMongolia 2,6521,648
GemertNetherlands 5,2143,240
GisborneNew Zealand 13,8248,591
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,8268,591
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,3928,322
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,6568,486
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,4628,365
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,7488,543
GayaNiger 7,1884,466
GardermoenNorway 4,8393,007
GeiloNorway 4,9983,106
GdanskPoland 4,3382,696
GalatiRomania 3,6242,252
Gor’KijRussia 2,9071,807
GorznyjRussia 2,2051,370
GridinoRussia 3,9372,446
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,1052,551
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,3188,897
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,6843,532
GijonSpain 6,2663,894
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,2313,251
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,3172,682
GoteborgSweden 4,7702,964
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,7772,969
GothenburgSweden 4,7702,964
GunnarnSweden 4,5992,858
GenevaSwitzerland 5,2933,289
GabesTunisia 5,3883,348
GafsaTunisia 5,4753,402
GiresunTurkey 2,7921,735
GoztepeTurkey 3,5662,216
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,262784
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,390864
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,7803,592
GajvoronUkraine 3,5002,175
GeniceskUkraine 3,1021,928
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,9067,399
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9654,949
Galva, IlUsa 11,0886,890
Galveston, TxUsa 12,4737,751
Geneva, NeUsa 11,2516,991
Genoa, NeUsa 11,2516,991
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,5236,539
Glenville, WvUsa 11,0656,876
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,4196,475
Golconda, NvUsa 11,2957,019
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,3237,036
Goodland, KsUsa 11,4737,130
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,2757,007
Grafton, NdUsa 10,4706,506
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,3337,664
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,2606,997
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,5377,169
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,7956,708
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,1116,905
Gravette, ArUsa 11,6937,266
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,6066,591
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,6896,642
Greenfield, InUsa 11,1116,905
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,9067,399
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,3237,036
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,4277,101
Greenville, MsUsa 11,9867,448
Greenville, OhUsa 11,0836,887
Greenville, PaUsa 10,8256,727
Greenville, TxUsa 12,0817,507
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,5267,162
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,5977,206
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,2606,997
Groton, CtUsa 10,5286,542
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,5165,292
GuanareVenezuela 13,4248,342
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,6538,484
GuiriaVenezuela 12,7847,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -