Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faiz Abad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faiz Abad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faiz Abad with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,2113,859
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,6154,111
OranArgentina 15,4519,601
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0334,992
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,8696,133
OstendeBelgium 5,4093,361
ObidosBrazil 13,2638,242
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,5974,721
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,2426,364
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,2436,365
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,86010,477
OdenseDenmark 4,8623,021
OtavaloEcuador 14,7679,176
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,1798,190
OuluFinland 4,2582,646
OroomiehIran 2,2441,394
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,1803,219
OdienneIvory Coast 8,3195,169
ObihiroJapan 6,0303,747
OfunatoJapan 6,0673,770
OitaJapan 5,4743,402
OkayamaJapan 5,6093,485
OkinoerabuJapan 5,4903,412
OmaezakiJapan 5,9733,712
OmuJapan 5,9493,697
OnahamaJapan 6,0923,785
OsakaJapan 5,7433,569
OshimaJapan 6,0633,767
OtaruJapan 5,8523,636
OwaseJapan 5,8283,621
OuarzazateMorocco 6,9684,330
OujoaMorocco 6,3603,952
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,9587,431
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,6848,504
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,4608,364
OphirNew Zealand 13,4668,368
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,7438,540
OtautauNew Zealand 13,3978,325
OcotalNicaragua 13,8808,625
OrlandNorway 4,9533,078
OsloNorway 4,8573,018
OhotskRussia 5,5823,468
OkhotskRussia 5,5823,468
OlekminskRussia 4,3242,687
OlenekRussia 4,3192,684
OmskRussia 2,0021,244
OnegaRussia 3,6762,284
OrenburgRussia 2,0241,258
OymyakonRussia 5,5333,438
OviedoSpain 6,2923,910
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,7042,923
Orkney IslandsUk 5,6303,498
OdessaUkraine 3,4152,122
OvrucUkraine 3,6192,249
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,4777,132
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,1416,923
Oakland, MdUsa 10,9956,832
Oakley, IdUsa 11,2066,963
Oconto, WiUsa 10,6426,613
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,2506,370
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,8617,370
Olathe, KsUsa 11,4227,098
Olivia, MnUsa 10,7946,707
Olympia, WaUsa 10,5706,569
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,1876,952
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,1816,948
Oolitic, InUsa 11,2446,987
Orlando, FlUsa 12,1567,554
Orono, MeUsa 10,0216,227
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,7496,680
Oswego, NyUsa 10,4586,498
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,0826,887
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,4227,098
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,3837,073
Owosso, MiUsa 10,7466,678
Ozark, ArUsa 11,8387,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -