Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faiz Abad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faiz Abad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faiz Abad with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 816507
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,8253,619
HuamboAngola 7,9674,951
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5815,332
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,8067,337
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,7987,332
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,0436,241
Horta, FaialAzores 8,2225,109
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,8345,490
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,8206,102
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,7976,088
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,6016,588
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9065,534
Harrow, OnCanada 10,8106,718
Hay River, NtCanada 9,1085,660
Hope, BcCanada 10,3266,417
HaikouChina 4,2812,660
HailarChina 4,1282,565
HamiChina 2,0521,275
HetanChina 835519
HavanaCuba 12,7557,926
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,5087,773
HigueyDominican Republic 12,4897,761
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,6507,861
HelwanEgypt 3,6932,295
HurguadaEgypt 3,6132,245
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,7853,595
HelsinkiFinland 4,1052,551
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,0912,542
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,28710,121
HamburgGermany 4,8993,044
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,9003,045
HannoverGermany 4,9303,064
HelgolandGermany 5,0333,128
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,8973,043
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,0322,506
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,5264,677
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,0957,516
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,7697,313
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,1463,819
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,3211,443
HaifaIsrael 3,2522,021
HaboroJapan 5,8623,642
HachijojimaJapan 6,1733,836
HachinoheJapan 5,9923,723
HagiJapan 5,4063,360
HakodateJapan 5,8823,655
HamadaJapan 5,4423,382
HamamatsuJapan 5,9243,681
HikoneJapan 5,7793,591
HimejiJapan 5,6653,520
HiradoJapan 5,2913,288
HirooJapan 6,0623,767
HiroshimaJapan 5,4973,416
HitaJapan 5,4123,363
HitoyoshiJapan 5,4443,383
HunLibya 5,0903,163
HomboriMali 7,4234,613
HomalinMyanmar 2,6831,667
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,4942,171
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5928,446
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5528,422
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4598,364
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,4398,351
HororataNew Zealand 13,5708,433
HyderabadPakistan 1,320820
HuanucoPeru 15,5099,638
HelPoland 4,3272,689
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,2603,269
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,6611,653
HatangaRussia 4,2752,657
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,4012,114
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,8986,150
HailSaudi Arabia 2,8941,798
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,3632,711
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,5896,580
HaejuSouth Korea 4,7902,977
HyesanSouth Korea 4,8953,042
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,6112,244
HalaibSudan 3,6412,262
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,2042,613
HudeibaSudan 4,1782,596
HaparandaSweden 4,3502,703
HarnosandSweden 4,5212,809
HamaSyria 3,0251,880
HassakahSyria 2,6401,641
Hua HinThailand 4,0012,486
HakkariTurkey 2,3571,465
Hull, EnglandUk 5,5683,460
HersonUkraine 3,2792,038
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,7202,311
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,4997,767
Hanover, NhUsa 10,2376,361
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,4027,085
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7956,708
Hart, MiUsa 10,6906,643
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,4656,503
Hartington, NeUsa 11,0636,874
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,8397,357
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,0826,887
Hays, KsUsa 11,4847,136
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,4847,136
Hebron, NeUsa 11,3607,059
Helena, MtUsa 10,7036,651
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,5556,559
Henderson, NcUsa 11,2616,998
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,5087,151
Hermit, CoUsa 11,6597,245
Hernando, MsUsa 11,7667,311
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,9527,427
Highmore, SdUsa 10,8246,726
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,7466,678
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,2957,019
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,8746,757
Holly, CoUsa 11,6277,225
Homer, AkUsa 8,5875,336
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,1066,901
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,4837,136
Horton, KsUsa 11,3607,059
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,0826,887
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,1316,917
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,6176,598
Houma, LaUsa 12,3447,670
Houston, TexasUsa 12,4127,713
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,1796,947
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,6977,268
Huron, SdUsa 10,8826,762
HanoiVietnam 3,8422,387
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,6462,887
HarareZimbabwe 7,3804,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -