Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faiz Abad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faiz Abad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faiz Abad with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,048651
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,7722,966
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,1051,308
Ze DocaBrazil 12,5507,799
ZhengzhouChina 3,8602,399
ZhijiangChina 3,8062,365
ZagrebCroatia 4,5552,830
ZugspitzeGermany 4,9063,048
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,3302,691
ZahedanIran 1,234767
ZanjanIran 1,9551,215
ZacatecasMexico 13,3158,274
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,5412,201
ZinderNiger 6,5764,087
ZhobPakistan 648403
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,1823,842
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,1843,843
ZamoscPoland 3,9992,485
Zielona GoraPoland 4,5352,818
ZigalovoRussia 3,2692,031
ZiganskRussia 4,6592,895
ZyryankaRussia 5,8693,647
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,9883,721
ZurichSwitzerland 5,0863,160
ZanzibarTanzania 5,8123,611
ZonguldakTurkey 3,3392,075
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,1111,933
ZitomirUkraine 3,6042,240
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,2992,050
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,3282,068
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,7427,296
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,8446,738
ZambeziZambia 7,5004,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -