Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faiz Abad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faiz Abad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faiz Abad with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 621386
ChlefAlgeria 6,0253,744
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,5843,470
CeresArgentina 15,5819,682
ChamicalArgentina 15,9869,934
ChepesArgentina 16,0549,976
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,43110,210
ConcordiaArgentina 15,2969,505
CórdobaArgentina 15,8439,845
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,8439,845
CorrientesArgentina 15,1869,437
CairnsAustralia 9,8846,142
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,4287,101
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2415,121
CedunaAustralia 10,1116,283
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,5986,586
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,7386,051
Cobar MoAustralia 10,9206,786
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,4665,882
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,3947,080
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,7756,074
ChittagongBangladesh 2,6221,629
CharnocksBarbados 12,3737,689
CotonouBenin 7,6484,753
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,2658,243
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,4708,371
CabroboBrazil 12,3347,665
CaceresBrazil 14,4388,972
CaetiteBrazil 12,9848,069
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,9437,422
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,4398,973
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,4438,975
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,7698,557
Campos SalesBrazil 12,3267,659
CanavieirasBrazil 12,7617,930
CaparaoBrazil 13,3138,273
CapinopolisBrazil 13,8878,629
CaratingaBrazil 13,2968,262
CaravelasBrazil 12,9158,025
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,1078,145
CarolinaBrazil 12,9688,058
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,2738,869
CataguasesBrazil 13,4378,350
CatalaoBrazil 13,7138,522
CatanduvaBrazil 13,9788,686
CaxiasBrazil 12,4417,731
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,6019,073
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,7977,331
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,4978,387
ChapecoBrazil 14,6259,088
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,0828,750
CipoBrazil 12,4317,724
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,1888,195
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,3648,305
CordeiroBrazil 13,4468,355
CorrentinaBrazil 13,1378,164
CorumbaBrazil 14,6129,080
CoximBrazil 14,3368,908
CrateusBrazil 12,2277,598
CuiabaBrazil 14,2698,867
CuritibaBrazil 14,2428,850
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,1946,335
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,1985,094
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,2106,345
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,7774,833
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,7554,819
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,5125,290
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,0224,985
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,0676,256
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,8946,148
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,7335,427
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3736,446
Chapais, QcCanada 9,7716,072
Charlo, NbCanada 9,6325,986
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,6566,000
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,6515,998
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,1676,318
Chatham, NbCanada 9,6876,020
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,7235,420
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,4895,897
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,0315,612
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,2625,755
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,1155,043
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6094,728
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,8376,113
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,0926,271
Comox, BcCanada 10,2416,364
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,6075,348
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,5195,294
Coronation, AbCanada 10,0966,274
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3516,432
ChicoChile 16,74910,408
ChillanChile 16,70510,381
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,79910,439
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,20510,070
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,86710,481
Curico-General FreireChile 16,59010,309
ChangchunChina 4,6102,865
ChangduChina 2,5321,573
ChangshaChina 4,0462,514
ChengduChina 3,1541,960
ChongqingChina 3,4322,133
Camilo DazaColombia 13,7018,514
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,6642,898
CamagueyCuba 12,7167,902
CasablancaCuba 12,7347,913
ChebCzech Republic 4,7662,962
CopenhagenDenmark 4,7312,940
CabreraDominican Republic 12,4637,745
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,5787,816
CotuiDominican Republic 12,5257,783
CanarEcuador 15,0649,361
CairoEgypt 3,6772,285
CaenFrance 5,6933,538
ChateaurouxFrance 5,6043,482
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,4957,764
CocobeachGabon 7,3994,598
CologneGermany 5,1353,191
ChiosGreece 3,8662,402
CorfuGreece 4,3622,710
ConakryGuinea 8,8505,500
CatacamasHonduras 13,7278,530
CholutecaHonduras 13,9408,662
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,8491,770
CherrapunjiIndia 2,4021,493
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,4021,493
ChahbaharIran 1,6161,004
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1253,806
ClonesIreland 5,9983,727
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,0763,776
CorkIreland 6,1533,824
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,1553,825
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,2713,276
CameriItaly 5,1193,181
CampobassoItaly 4,7462,949
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,1953,228
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,2393,255
Cape FrascaItaly 5,3033,295
Cape MeleItaly 5,1983,230
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,7352,943
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,8313,002
CerviaItaly 4,8703,026
CiampinoItaly 4,9063,049
Cimone MountainItaly 4,9953,104
Cisa PassItaly 5,0483,137
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,9613,083
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,8353,005
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,8523,015
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,6152,868
ChibaJapan 6,0863,782
ChichibuJapan 5,9833,718
ChichijimaJapan 6,6864,155
ChoshiJapan 6,1423,817
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,1121,934
ChilekaMalawi 6,9524,320
ChitedzeMalawi 6,8684,268
ChitipaMalawi 6,4944,035
ChihuahuaMexico 12,6957,889
ComitanMexico 13,8088,581
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,7415,432
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,7472,328
ChoirMongolia 3,2582,025
CasablancaMorocco 6,8924,283
ChindeMozambique 7,1484,442
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,4142,122
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,1968,200
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6538,484
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5598,426
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6178,462
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6118,458
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5158,398
CondegaNicaragua 13,9048,640
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,8342,382
ChejuNorth Korea 5,0243,122
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,9653,085
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,0463,136
ChhorPakistan 1,292803
ChitralPakistan 184114
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,7209,147
ConcepcionParaguay 14,8579,232
CajamarcaPeru 15,4409,595
ChachapoyasPeru 15,3169,518
ChiclayoPeru 15,5019,632
ChimbotePeru 15,6159,704
CuzcoPeru 15,4679,612
CzestochowaPoland 4,2882,665
CoimbraPortugal 6,6234,116
CalafatRomania 4,0352,507
CeahlauRomania 3,7842,351
ClujRomania 3,9652,464
ConstantaRomania 3,5782,223
CraiovaRomania 3,9572,459
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7882,975
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,4952,172
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,5313,437
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,9234,302
Cape UelenRussia 7,4384,622
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,5663,459
CaraRussia 4,1182,559
Cerdyn’Russia 2,7721,722
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2163,863
ChitaRussia 3,7052,302
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,7162,309
CokurdahRussia 5,6893,535
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,5132,805
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,5575,939
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,7812,971
CaceresSpain 6,4974,037
CadizSpain 6,6324,121
Ciudad RealSpain 6,3283,932
CordobaSpain 6,4544,010
ColomboSri Lanka 3,4912,169
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,8992,423
ChanthaburiThailand 4,1572,583
Chiang MaiThailand 3,4372,136
Chiang RaiThailand 3,4222,126
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,0132,494
ChumphonThailand 4,1222,562
CanakkaleTurkey 3,8082,366
CorumTurkey 3,0831,916
CharjewTurkmenistan 643400
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 400249
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,8323,624
CernovcyUkraine 3,7912,356
ChernigovUkraine 3,4542,146
CarrascoUruguay 15,2619,483
ColoniaUruguay 15,3999,569
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,3307,662
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,5137,154
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,8846,763
Camden, ScUsa 11,5757,193
Canton, NyUsa 10,2506,370
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,0186,846
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,2376,983
Caribou, MeUsa 9,8046,093
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,2877,014
Casper, WyUsa 11,1116,904
Centralia, WaUsa 10,5656,565
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,8526,743
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,2997,021
Charles City, IaUsa 10,9526,806
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,6537,241
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,6527,241
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,1486,928
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,4497,114
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,0636,875
Chaska, MnUsa 10,7696,692
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,6097,214
Chazy, NyUsa 10,1776,324
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,2556,373
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,4647,124
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,5177,157
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,2997,022
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,9696,816
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,9516,805
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,3457,050
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,8906,767
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,2066,964
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,1736,943
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,1586,934
Circleville, OhUsa 11,0646,875
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,2056,963
Clark, SdUsa 10,8126,718
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,8797,382
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,4557,118
Clayton, NmUsa 11,8097,338
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,8426,738
Clinton, IaUsa 10,9986,834
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,5745,328
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,8746,757
College Park, MdUsa 10,9216,787
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,5587,182
Columbia, MoUsa 11,3887,077
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,5857,199
Columbus, GaUsa 11,1866,951
Columbus, InUsa 11,2176,970
Columbus, KsUsa 11,6407,233
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,0206,848
Conception, MoUsa 11,3147,030
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,4057,087
Conway, ArUsa 11,7957,330
Conway, ScUsa 11,5017,147
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,4496,493
Corning, ArUsa 11,6647,248
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,2756,385
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,6917,887
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,2017,582
Cortland, NyUsa 10,5346,546
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8276,728
Covington, LaUsa 12,1747,565
Covington, TnUsa 11,6407,233
Crete, NeUsa 11,2366,982
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,8156,721
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,118695
CimbajUzbekistan 1,118695
CaracasVenezuela 13,1048,143
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,0788,127
CoroVenezuela 13,2058,206
ChipataZambia 6,8904,282
ChomaZambia 7,5294,678
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5094,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -