Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faiz Abad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faiz Abad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faiz Abad with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,9093,672
DjelfaAlgeria 5,9333,687
DavisAntarctica 11,7697,313
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8545,502
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,3645,198
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1263,807
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,1746,944
DhakaBangladesh 2,4261,507
D’UccleBelgium 5,3193,305
DiamantinaBrazil 13,3328,284
DiamantinoBrazil 14,2248,839
DouradosBrazil 14,5599,047
DoualaCameroon 7,1734,457
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,0545,626
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,1636,315
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,6405,991
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,2225,731
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,1335,675
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,8364,870
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,7786,076
Dryden, OnCanada 10,2086,343
DuianChina 2,4521,524
DubrovnikCroatia 4,4432,761
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,9422,449
DajabonDominican Republic 12,5697,810
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,6747,876
DabaaEgypt 3,9012,424
DakhlaEgypt 4,1162,558
DijonFrance 5,3453,321
DresdenGermany 4,6602,896
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,9873,720
DebrecenHungary 4,1112,555
DalatangiIceland 6,0473,758
DaltonganjIndia 1,9431,208
DarbhangaIndia 1,8941,177
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,5221,567
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,5301,572
DumkaIndia 2,1391,329
DwarkaIndia 1,6461,023
DezfulIran 2,0871,297
DublinIreland 5,9603,704
DecimomannuItaly 5,2753,278
DobbiacoItaly 4,8252,999
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,2535,128
Deir-AllaJordan 3,2202,001
DagorettiKenya 5,5073,422
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,8612,399
DedzaMalawi 6,8624,264
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,9391,827
DashbalbarMongolia 3,7462,328
DaweiMyanmar 3,7502,330
De BiltNetherlands 5,2393,255
De KooyNetherlands 5,2523,264
Den HelderNetherlands 5,2543,265
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,7448,540
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5788,437
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3688,307
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,5428,415
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,5638,428
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,0073,112
DalbandinPakistan 1,078670
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 591367
DirPakistan 244152
DroshPakistan 206128
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,4043,358
DohaQatar 2,2271,384
DorohoiRomania 3,7542,333
Dikson IslandRussia 4,0832,537
DudinkaRussia 3,7122,307
DzardzanRussia 4,7522,953
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,2651,407
DakarSenegal 8,8545,502
DaruSierra Leone 8,7095,412
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5225,295
DamazinSudan 4,5692,839
DongolaSudan 4,3602,709
DamascusSyria 3,0981,925
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,0971,925
Deir EzzorSyria 2,7201,690
DusanbeTajikistan 226141
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,8743,650
DjerbaTunisia 5,3423,319
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6641,655
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,7463,571
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,8263,621
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,1311,945
DonetskUkraine 2,9161,812
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,9521,213
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,6237,223
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,0966,895
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,1267,535
Danville, IlUsa 11,1646,937
Darlington, ScUsa 11,4897,139
Davenport, WaUsa 10,5506,556
David City, NeUsa 11,2116,966
Dayton, OhUsa 11,0726,880
Dayton, WaUsa 10,6986,648
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,0577,492
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,8007,332
Decatur, IlUsa 11,1896,953
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,5687,810
Delaware, OhUsa 11,0246,850
Delphine, InUsa 11,0326,856
Denton, MdUsa 10,8846,763
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,4537,117
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,1236,912
Deseret, UtUsa 11,5447,173
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,5846,577
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,8026,713
Dickson, TnUsa 11,5647,186
Dillon, MtUsa 10,8776,759
Dixon, IlUsa 10,9986,834
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,6327,228
Dover, DeUsa 10,8846,763
Dover, TnUsa 11,5897,201
Dublin, TxUsa 12,2387,605
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,9716,817
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,5226,539
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,4027,085
Durham, NhUsa 10,2946,397
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,1425,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -