Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faiz Abad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faiz Abad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faiz Abad with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,6029,695
ReconquistaArgentina 15,3519,539
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,9149,889
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,49510,250
RivadaviaArgentina 15,3829,559
RosarioArgentina 15,6049,696
RichmondAustralia 11,4317,104
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,7216,662
RecifeBrazil 11,9137,403
RemansoBrazil 12,6527,862
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,8689,239
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,5668,430
Rio NegroBrazil 14,3258,902
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,9608,675
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,0776,262
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,0916,270
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,2666,380
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2696,381
Resolute, NtCanada 7,5344,682
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,1856,329
Roberval, QcCanada 9,8076,094
RuoqiangChina 1,557968
Rafael NunezColombia 13,6498,482
RandersDenmark 4,8853,036
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,6427,856
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,4747,752
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,90911,750
RumipambaEcuador 14,9029,260
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,4022,114
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,5112,182
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,5852,227
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,4967,765
RostockGermany 4,7602,958
RhodesGreece 3,7492,330
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,1223,804
ReykhólarIceland 6,4253,992
ReykjavíkIceland 6,4614,015
RamsarIran 1,7601,093
RashtIran 1,8471,148
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,9983,727
RadicofaniItaly 4,9433,072
Resia PassItaly 4,9523,077
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,8503,014
RivoltoItaly 4,7762,968
Rolle PassItaly 4,8663,024
RomeItaly 4,9093,051
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,9343,066
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,7472,950
RumoiJapan 5,8713,648
RigaLatvia 4,0472,515
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,0652,526
RodriguesMauritius 6,3603,952
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,7711,722
RabatMorocco 6,7934,221
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,3822,102
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,1045,036
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5898,445
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6048,454
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5008,389
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4648,367
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,6738,497
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,6678,493
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4608,364
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5718,433
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,8188,587
RivasNicaragua 14,0808,749
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,062660
RebolyRussia 3,9692,466
Rostov On DonRussia 2,7461,706
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,6441,643
RagaSudan 5,5153,427
RashadSudan 4,8262,999
RenkSudan 4,6972,919
RumbekSudan 5,3253,309
RanongThailand 4,1282,565
Roi EtThailand 4,0092,491
RizeTurkey 2,6131,624
RepetekTurkmenistan 664412
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,4692,156
RomnyUkraine 3,2872,043
RovnoUkraine 3,7922,356
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,8801,169
RochaUruguay 15,1029,384
Racine, WiUsa 10,8696,754
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,3047,024
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,9666,814
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,9646,813
Reading, PaUsa 10,7486,679
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,3257,038
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,8646,751
Redding, CaUsa 11,2867,013
Redlands, CaUsa 12,0697,500
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,4317,103
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,0326,856
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,0856,888
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,0856,888
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,2006,960
Rochester, MnUsa 10,8436,738
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,5326,545
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,0036,837
Rockford, IlUsa 10,9576,808
Rockville, InUsa 11,1386,921
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,0966,895
Rome, GaUsa 11,7117,277
Roseau, MnUsa 10,3476,430
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,0026,837
Roswell, NmUsa 12,1687,562
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,8846,763
Rushville, IlUsa 11,2356,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -