Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faiz Abad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faiz Abad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faiz Abad with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
FarahAfghanistan 926576
FormosaArgentina 15,0769,368
ForrestAustralia 9,6405,991
FrancistownBotswana 7,8984,908
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,4127,091
FloraniaBrazil 11,9527,427
FlorestaBrazil 12,2727,626
FlorianoBrazil 12,5417,793
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,2928,881
FormosaBrazil 13,4958,386
FortalezaBrazil 11,9507,426
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,7199,147
FrancaBrazil 13,8088,581
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,7726,073
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,3525,812
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,5875,958
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2775,765
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,2566,373
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9695,574
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,2125,724
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,5805,953
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,3785,828
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,8366,112
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,8376,113
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2345,117
FayaChad 5,4143,364
FamagustaCyprus 3,2732,034
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,9913,102
FarafraEgypt 4,1232,562
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,2644,514
FichtelbergGermany 4,7232,935
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,0303,126
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,2102,616
FrederikshbGreenland 7,7654,825
FaranahGuinea 8,5665,323
FalconaraItaly 4,8002,983
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,9653,085
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,6752,905
FonniItaly 5,2273,248
FrontoneItaly 4,8523,015
FrosinoneItaly 4,8533,016
FukauraJapan 5,8623,642
FukueJapan 5,2573,267
FukuiJapan 5,7443,569
FukuokaJapan 5,3533,326
FukushimaJapan 6,0223,742
FukuyamaJapan 5,5613,456
FushikiJapan 5,7823,593
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 723450
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,9604,325
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,3384,560
FunchalMadeira 7,6914,779
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,3537,676
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6534,134
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,0203,120
FaroPortugal 6,7424,190
FerganaRussia 379235
FreetownSierra Leone 8,8765,516
FalunSweden 4,5962,856
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,5013,418
FeodosijaUkraine 3,0471,893
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,1995,095
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,3347,043
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,1486,928
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,8616,749
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,5886,579
Farmington, MeUsa 10,0626,252
Farmington, MnUsa 10,7356,671
Farmington, MoUsa 11,4267,101
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,8216,724
Fayette, IaUsa 10,9336,794
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,7307,289
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,4007,084
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,0227,471
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,9337,415
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,5507,177
Findlay, OhUsa 10,9356,795
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,9717,439
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,7386,673
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,7736,695
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,3637,061
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,9706,817
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,3937,080
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,3497,674
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,5317,166
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,8097,338
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,9846,826
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,1237,534
Framingham, MaUsa 10,3806,450
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,2937,017
Franklin, LaUsa 12,3337,664
Franklin, PaUsa 10,8256,727
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,0226,849
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,7327,291
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,7026,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -