Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faiz Abad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faiz Abad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faiz Abad with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,2927,017
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1343,812
WilliamtownAustralia 11,4587,120
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,1936,334
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7875,460
WoomeraAustralia 10,2486,368
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3915,214
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,1925,712
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,5866,578
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0595,629
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,8885,523
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,4766,510
Windsor, OnCanada 10,7876,703
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,2636,377
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,1186,288
WillemstadCuraçao 13,0898,134
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,9007,395
WajimaJapan 5,7453,570
WakamatsuJapan 5,9883,721
WakayamaJapan 5,7333,563
WakkanaiJapan 5,8243,619
WajirKenya 5,0183,118
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,8855,521
WindhoekNamibia 8,6775,392
WaihiNew Zealand 13,5958,448
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,7618,551
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,7288,531
WaimateNew Zealand 13,5538,422
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,6928,508
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,7378,536
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,7138,522
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,6848,503
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,6768,498
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3288,282
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,7668,554
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,6728,496
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,7058,516
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,7928,571
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,6868,505
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5018,390
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,7008,513
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,6478,480
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,6848,503
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,6888,506
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,4618,365
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5478,418
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,5538,422
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4688,369
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5698,432
WintonNew Zealand 13,4188,338
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4518,359
WarsawPoland 4,1642,588
WroclawPoland 4,4422,760
WonsanSouth Korea 4,8993,044
Wad MedaniSudan 4,4422,760
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,1192,559
WauSudan 5,3863,347
WaddingtonUk 5,5973,478
Waco, TxUsa 12,2677,623
Wake IslandUsa 9,2525,749
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,4967,144
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,1276,914
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,5697,189
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,7276,666
Walnut, IlUsa 10,9986,834
Warren, OhUsa 10,8586,747
Warren, PaUsa 10,6906,643
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,3427,048
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,9386,797
Washington, IaUsa 11,1486,928
Washington, InUsa 11,2446,987
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,8547,366
Watertown, NyUsa 10,3856,453
Watertown, SdUsa 10,7996,710
Watertown, WiUsa 10,8696,754
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,8976,771
Waverly, OhUsa 11,1286,915
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,9107,401
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,0417,482
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,6957,267
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,1517,551
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,8587,368
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,9616,811
West Chester, PaUsa 10,7846,701
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,2857,634
West Point, GaUsa 11,8157,342
West Point, NyUsa 10,6086,592
White Hall, IlUsa 11,3197,034
Whitestown, InUsa 11,1116,905
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,0297,475
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,6107,214
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,5046,527
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,6416,613
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,1226,911
Williamson, WvUsa 11,1996,959
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,6936,645
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,5136,533
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,7846,701
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,8036,713
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,4327,104
Windsor, IlUsa 11,2957,019
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,1416,923
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,8896,767
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,2997,021
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,5366,547
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,5757,193
Winslow, AzUsa 11,9937,453
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,4737,130
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,9896,829
Wooster, OhUsa 10,9086,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -