Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faiz Abad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faiz Abad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faiz Abad with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 353219
BustAfghanistan 838520
BatnaAlgeria 5,6313,499
BecharAlgeria 6,5484,069
BejaiaAlgeria 5,6953,539
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,6114,108
BiskraAlgeria 5,7203,554
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,9513,698
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,6369,716
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,4659,610
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,4789,618
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,8839,248
ByrdAntarctica 15,2269,461
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,9089,885
BarilocheArgentina 16,70710,382
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,4659,610
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,8286,729
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,2036,962
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1735,079
BrestBelarus 3,9792,472
BrusselsBelgium 5,3193,305
Belize CityBelize 13,5458,417
BeninBenin 7,6484,753
BohiconBenin 7,6214,736
BermudaBermuda 10,9986,834
BageBrazil 14,9549,293
BambuiBrazil 13,6478,481
BarbacenaBrazil 13,5248,404
BarbalhaBrazil 12,2527,613
BarcelosBrazil 13,7838,565
BarraBrazil 12,8427,980
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,6517,861
BarreirasBrazil 13,0738,124
BelémBrazil 12,6407,855
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,4628,365
BelterraBrazil 13,2708,246
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,7957,951
Bom JesusBrazil 14,5109,017
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,0058,082
BrasiliaBrazil 13,5648,429
BrevesBrazil 12,8277,971
BurgasBulgaria 3,6842,289
BurundiBurundi 6,1893,846
BatouriCameroon 6,7464,192
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,7796,077
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3266,417
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,6775,392
Banff, AbCanada 10,1786,325
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,2146,347
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,7945,465
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,2896,394
Bissett, MbCanada 10,1226,290
Blue River, BcCanada 10,0466,243
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,2416,364
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,7356,050
Brandon, MbCanada 10,2936,396
Broadview, SkCanada 10,2646,378
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,7654,825
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,0616,252
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,5125,911
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,7196,040
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,2435,122
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,4053,980
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,6213,493
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,75510,412
BeijingChina 3,9502,455
BarranquillaColombia 13,5658,430
Benito SalasColombia 14,3308,905
BogotáColombia 14,0998,761
BrnoCzech Republic 4,4652,775
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8993,666
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5704,082
BaniDominican Republic 12,6167,839
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,6667,871
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,5317,787
BahariyaEgypt 3,9802,473
Beni SuefEgypt 3,7512,331
BiarritzFrance 5,9603,703
BordeauxFrance 5,8473,633
BrestFrance 5,9943,725
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,2859,498
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,2849,497
BitamGabon 7,1624,450
BanjulGambia 8,8575,504
BerlinGermany 4,6852,911
BrockenGermany 4,8733,028
BokeGuinea 8,8675,510
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,8735,514
BudapestHungary 4,3062,676
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,2932,668
BangaloreIndia 2,7761,725
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,3991,491
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,3911,486
BikanerIndia 1,047650
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,3993,976
BabolsarIran 1,587986
Bandar AbbasIran 1,7241,072
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,8601,156
Bandar LengehIran 1,8901,175
BirjandIran 1,133704
BushehrIran 2,0421,269
BaghdadIraq 2,4201,504
BasraIraq 2,2161,377
BelmulletIreland 6,1723,835
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0753,775
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,5842,849
BergamoItaly 5,0373,130
BolognaItaly 4,9413,070
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,8983,044
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,6972,919
BrindisiItaly 4,4982,795
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,9904,965
BouakeIvory Coast 8,2135,104
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,149714
BeirutLebanon 3,1761,974
BenghaziLibya 4,5802,846
BirzaiLithuania 3,9812,474
BitolaMacedonia 4,2092,615
BlantyreMalawi 6,9524,320
BvumbweMalawi 6,9684,330
BintuluMalaysia 5,7433,569
BamakoMali 8,1555,068
Bko-SMali 8,1565,068
BougounMali 8,1885,088
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,6894,778
BaitagMongolia 2,0001,243
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,3641,469
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,1371,950
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,6462,266
BayandelgerMongolia 3,5742,221
BayankhongorMongolia 2,6801,666
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,5642,215
BulganMongolia 2,9551,836
BhamawMyanmar 2,9091,808
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5238,403
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5998,451
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,5358,411
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6268,467
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6778,499
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,9288,655
BilmaNiger 5,9233,681
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,9054,291
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,9373,068
BergenNorway 5,1573,205
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,1563,204
BjornoyaNorway 4,9413,071
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,8112,990
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,8603,020
BadinPakistan 1,397868
BahawalnagarPakistan 836520
BalakotPakistan 397247
BarkhanPakistan 808502
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,0178,710
BascoPhilippines 5,2743,278
BialystokPoland 4,0252,501
BejaPortugal 6,6854,154
BragancaPortugal 6,4233,991
BistritaRomania 3,8922,419
BucharestRomania 3,7812,349
BajkitRussia 3,2622,027
BarabinskRussia 2,1121,312
BarnaulRussia 2,0731,288
BerezovoRussia 3,0041,867
BiserRussia 2,5261,569
BlagovescenskRussia 4,6822,909
BogdarinRussia 3,7732,345
BogucanyRussia 3,0641,904
BomnakRussia 4,7542,954
BorRussia 3,0381,888
BorzjaRussia 3,9042,426
BratskRussia 3,1481,956
BelgradeSerbia 4,2202,622
BoSierra Leone 8,7935,464
BontheSierra Leone 8,8855,522
BratislavaSlovakia 4,4402,759
BerberaSomalia 3,9132,432
BusanSouth Korea 5,1763,216
BadajozSpain 6,5624,078
BarcelonaSpain 5,7613,580
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,1623,829
BabanusaSudan 5,1283,187
BaselSwitzerland 5,1553,203
BernSwitzerland 5,1753,216
BangkokThailand 3,9522,456
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,9392,448
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,5562,210
BizerteTunisia 5,2813,281
BalikesirTurkey 3,6902,293
BursaTurkey 3,5832,227
BayramalyTurkmenistan 738459
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,9613,704
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,9233,681
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,9233,681
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,6903,536
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,7443,570
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,6273,497
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,8887,387
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,2957,640
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,8916,768
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,3984,597
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,3994,598
Batesville, MsUsa 11,8547,366
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,2637,621
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,3697,065
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,1926,955
Bedford, MaUsa 10,3916,457
Beeville, TxUsa 12,6287,847
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,0416,861
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,5647,186
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1405,059
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,2376,361
Bettles, AkUsa 7,9134,917
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,3295,176
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,7086,654
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,7956,708
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,5636,564
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,8107,339
Bishop, CaUsa 11,6837,260
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,6476,616
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,2246,975
Blackville, ScUsa 11,6517,240
Blaine, WaUsa 10,3516,432
Blakely, GaUsa 12,0247,472
Block Island, RiUsa 10,5936,583
Boerne, TxUsa 12,4917,762
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,0186,847
Booneville, MsUsa 11,7467,299
Boonton, NjUsa 10,6346,608
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,3576,436
Bowler, WiUsa 10,6556,621
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,4277,101
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,3427,048
Brenham, TxUsa 12,4107,712
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,5586,561
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,7887,325
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,3717,066
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,5316,544
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,9186,785
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,2757,007
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,0687,499
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,8938,012
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,3857,075
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,2107,587
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,0386,859
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,9396,798
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,5856,578
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2357,603
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,2687,002
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,1536,931
Burlington, VtUsa 10,2356,360
Burns, OregonUsa 10,9906,829
BajsunUzbekistan 316196
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,9898,071
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,3038,267
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,7224,798
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,7344,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -