Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faiz Abad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faiz Abad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faiz Abad with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 309192
KandaharAfghanistan 757471
KhostAfghanistan 422262
KunduzAfghanistan 15194
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,6119,701
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2235,731
KlagenfurtAustria 4,6692,901
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,1161,315
KandiBenin 7,2824,525
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,1916,333
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,0316,234
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,0326,234
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,2846,391
Kenora, OnCanada 10,2386,362
Kingston, OnCanada 10,3846,453
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,8904,903
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,3385,181
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,7605,443
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,1496,306
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 551342
KashiChina 544338
KunmingChina 3,3252,066
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3234,551
KhargaEgypt 3,9802,473
KosseirEgypt 3,6182,248
KajaaniFinland 4,1272,565
KuopioFinland 4,0622,524
KuusamoFinland 4,1532,581
KarlsruheGermany 5,0673,149
KasselGermany 4,9593,081
KonstanzGermany 5,0343,128
KumasiGhana 7,9744,955
KalamataGreece 4,2532,643
KerkiraGreece 4,3622,710
Kythira IslandGreece 4,1912,604
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,4314,618
Kap TobinGreenland 6,2443,880
KankanGuinea 8,4155,229
KindiaGuinea 8,7525,439
KissidougouGuinea 8,5475,311
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,9047,397
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,4802,784
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,4802,784
KeszthelyHungary 4,4462,763
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2973,913
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,3551,463
KotaIndia 1,424885
KozhikodeIndia 2,9241,817
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,6254,738
KermanIran 1,466911
KermanshahIran 2,1261,321
Khoram AbadIran 2,0541,277
KilkennyIreland 6,0533,762
KingstonJamaica 13,0008,078
KagoshimaJapan 5,4563,390
KanazawaJapan 5,7563,577
KaruizawaJapan 5,9243,682
KatsuuraJapan 6,1243,805
KawaguchikoJapan 5,9793,716
KitamiesashiJapan 5,9083,671
KobeJapan 5,7173,553
KochiJapan 5,6253,495
KofuJapan 5,9543,700
KumagayaJapan 6,0023,730
KumamotoJapan 5,4143,364
KumejimaJapan 5,3783,342
KureJapan 5,5113,425
KushiroJapan 6,1163,801
KutchanJapan 5,8423,630
KyotoJapan 5,7473,571
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,6101,000
KitaleKenya 5,4173,366
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,2681,409
KufraLibya 4,6862,912
KaunasLithuania 4,0112,492
KlaipedaLithuania 4,1972,608
KybartaiLithuania 4,0732,531
KarongaMalawi 6,4794,026
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,7112,927
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,7643,582
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,9323,065
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,8393,007
KuantanMalaysia 4,9833,097
KuchingMalaysia 5,6833,531
KayesMali 8,3415,183
KeniebaMali 8,4265,236
KidalMali 6,9634,327
KitaMali 8,2565,130
KoutiaMali 7,9454,937
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,0556,248
KisinevMoldova 3,5542,208
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,0502,516
KhatgalMongolia 2,7741,724
KhovdMongolia 2,0961,303
KhujirtMongolia 2,8531,773
KhutagMongolia 2,9111,809
KenitraMorocco 6,7674,205
KalewaMyanmar 2,7481,708
KathaMyanmar 2,8451,768
KawthaungMyanmar 4,1272,564
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,9781,851
KengtungMyanmar 3,3062,054
KhamtiMyanmar 2,6751,663
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,9475,560
KathmanduNepal 1,7401,081
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,6907,264
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6528,483
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,7008,513
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7068,517
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6648,491
KawerauNew Zealand 13,6978,511
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7498,544
KanoNigeria 6,7284,181
KangnungNorth Korea 5,0673,149
KarasjokNorway 4,4802,784
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1753,216
KristiansandNorway 5,0083,112
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,0393,131
KhasabOman 1,8111,126
KarachiPakistan 1,410876
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,396867
KhanpurPakistan 942585
KhuzdarPakistan 1,094680
KororPalau 7,2174,485
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,2262,626
KlodzkoPoland 4,4642,774
KoszalinPoland 4,4962,794
KrakowPoland 4,2382,633
KalakanRussia 3,9882,478
KaliningradRussia 4,2162,620
KamenskoeRussia 6,6814,151
KandalaksaRussia 4,1062,551
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,8812,412
KazanRussia 2,6151,625
KemRussia 3,8792,411
KerchRussia 2,9701,846
KhabarovskRussia 5,2553,266
KirenskRussia 3,5632,214
KirovRussia 2,8311,759
KljuciRussia 6,6744,147
KolpasevRussia 2,5251,569
KorfRussia 6,7694,206
KostromaRussia 3,1541,960
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4173,366
KotlasRussia 3,1541,960
KrasnodarRussia 2,7531,711
KrasnojarskRussia 1,8491,149
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,3691,472
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,6831,667
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,8663,024
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,3701,473
KurganRussia 2,0761,290
KurskRussia 3,1341,948
KyraRussia 3,5712,219
KigaliRwanda 6,0163,738
KoldaSenegal 8,7535,439
KabalaSierra Leone 8,6665,385
KosiceSlovakia 4,1332,568
KimberleySouth Africa 8,7435,433
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,9993,107
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,4442,140
KadugliSudan 4,9993,106
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,2852,663
KassalaSudan 4,1302,566
KhartoumSudan 4,4312,753
KostiSudan 4,5992,858
KalmarSweden 4,4982,795
KaresuandoSweden 4,5352,818
KarlstadSweden 4,7062,924
KristianstadSweden 4,6312,878
KamishliSyria 2,5891,609
KanchanaburiThailand 3,8522,394
Khlong YaiThailand 4,2812,661
Khon KaenThailand 3,9092,429
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,0152,495
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,9682,466
KairouanTunisia 5,3163,303
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,9531,835
KarsTurkey 2,3971,489
KastamonuTurkey 3,1741,973
KayseriTurkey 3,0591,901
KonyaTurkey 3,3252,066
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,130702
KushkaTurkmenistan 760473
KinlossUk 5,6923,537
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,0811,915
KievUkraine 3,4792,162
KirillovkaUkraine 3,0051,868
KirovogradUkraine 3,3302,069
KlepininoUkraine 3,1441,954
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,2051,991
Kovel’Ukraine 3,9002,424
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,2482,018
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,8596,748
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,5056,528
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,3877,076
Keene, NhUsa 10,3346,422
Kenton, OhUsa 10,9506,804
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7477,300
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,5697,810
Kimball, NeUsa 11,3117,029
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,5055,285
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,7997,332
Kinston, NcUsa 11,3627,060
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,1056,901
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,4897,140
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,7305,425
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,6124,730
KabompoZambia 7,4324,618
KabweZambia 7,2264,491
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,2204,486
KafirondaZambia 7,0834,402
KaomaZambia 7,4964,658
KasamaZambia 6,6754,148
KasempaZambia 7,3154,546
KawambwaZambia 6,7714,208
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3714,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -