Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faiz Abad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faiz Abad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faiz Abad with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,5008,389
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,5942,233
ParanaArgentina 15,5339,652
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,1489,413
PehuajoArgentina 15,8049,821
PergaminoArgentina 15,6229,708
PigeArgentina 15,8979,878
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,8279,835
PosadasArgentina 14,9349,280
PresidenciaArgentina 15,3079,512
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,40310,193
Punta IndioArgentina 15,3909,563
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0125,600
Port HedlandAustralia 8,1405,058
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,0565,006
ParakouBenin 7,4274,615
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,1637,558
ParacatuBrazil 13,5588,425
ParanaBrazil 13,3498,295
ParanaguaBrazil 14,1818,812
ParanaibaBrazil 14,0918,756
ParintinsBrazil 13,4168,337
ParnaibaBrazil 12,1817,570
Passo FundoBrazil 14,6629,111
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,6118,458
PaulistanaBrazil 12,4687,748
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,2947,640
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,9888,071
PeixeBrazil 13,3788,313
PetrolinaBrazil 12,4937,763
PicosBrazil 12,4277,722
PiraiBrazil 13,6158,461
PirenopolisBrazil 13,6608,488
PompeuBrazil 13,5148,398
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,6559,107
Porto De MozBrazil 12,9778,064
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,4438,975
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,4638,987
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,6439,099
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,2948,261
PosseBrazil 13,3198,277
PlevenBulgaria 3,9072,428
PlovdivBulgaria 3,9122,431
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,4492,764
Peace River, AbCanada 9,6095,971
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,1645,073
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3366,423
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,2356,360
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,4436,489
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,9906,208
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,2846,391
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,3575,814
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,0976,274
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,2776,386
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,9646,192
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8176,101
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6556,000
Princeton, BcCanada 10,1646,316
ParronChile 16,52010,266
Puerto AysenChile 16,83610,462
Puerto MonttChile 16,87010,483
Punta ArenasChile 16,56310,293
PingbianChina 3,9542,457
PeralesColombia 14,1868,815
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,5258,405
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,1828,813
PragueCzech Republic 4,6332,879
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,7187,903
PimentelDominican Republic 12,5197,779
PoloDominican Republic 12,6877,884
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,4907,762
PichilingueEcuador 14,9649,299
PortoviejoEcuador 15,0219,334
PuyoEcuador 14,9059,262
Port-SaidEgypt 3,5552,209
ParisFrance 5,5063,421
PerpignanFrance 5,6473,509
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,6155,975
Port-GentilGabon 7,5944,719
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,5009,632
PotsdamGermany 4,7022,922
PatrasGreece 4,2442,637
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,0614,388
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,6414,748
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,2437,608
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,7197,904
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,6048,454
PecsHungary 4,3792,721
PambanIndia 3,2161,999
PuneIndia 2,0921,300
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,2293,249
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,7383,566
PadovaItaly 4,8763,030
Paganella MountainItaly 4,9263,061
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,9573,080
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,9733,090
PantelleriaItaly 5,1143,178
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,0103,113
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,2253,247
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,8793,032
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,7622,959
PiacenzaItaly 5,0533,140
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,0313,127
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,8653,023
Ponza IslandItaly 4,9013,045
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,6752,905
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,9213,058
PrizziItaly 4,9603,082
PakseLaos 4,2462,638
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,6522,891
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,5064,043
PlaisanceMauritius 6,5394,064
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,3375,802
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,3562,707
PatheinMyanmar 3,2822,040
PutaoMyanmar 2,7421,704
PyiMyanmar 3,1501,957
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,8037,334
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5808,439
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7098,519
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7098,519
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6858,504
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4988,388
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6248,466
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,7148,522
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,3474,566
PohangNorth Korea 5,1703,213
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,7672,962
PadidanPakistan 1,163723
PanjgurPakistan 1,280795
ParachinarPakistan 364226
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,477918
PeshawarPakistan 360224
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,4845,894
PilarParaguay 15,1189,394
PiscoPeru 15,8209,831
PiuraPeru 15,4119,577
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,1799,432
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,6993,542
PoznanPoland 4,4462,763
PrzemyslPoland 4,0252,501
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5484,069
PortalegrePortugal 6,5904,095
Porto Portugal 6,5954,098
PavelecRussia 3,0231,878
PecoraRussia 3,2362,011
PermRussia 2,5431,580
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,6824,152
PetrozavodskRussia 3,7052,302
PjatigorskRussia 2,4331,512
PoronajskRussia 5,8053,607
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,8461,768
Providenja BayRussia 7,4444,626
PskovRussia 3,8212,375
PodorSenegal 8,5065,286
PopradSlovakia 4,2072,614
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,1715,699
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2735,141
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,7733,587
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,3682,093
Port SudanSudan 3,7682,341
ParamariboSuriname 12,6387,853
PiteňSweden 4,4432,761
PalmyraSyria 2,9041,805
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,5409,657
PhetchabunThailand 3,7832,351
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,6882,292
PhraeThailand 3,5782,224
PhuketThailand 4,2982,671
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,2692,653
Prachin BuriThailand 3,9862,477
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,0532,518
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,7127,900
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9123,674
PoltavaUkraine 3,1821,977
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,2279,462
PradoUruguay 15,2799,494
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,1809,433
Palestine, IlUsa 11,2707,003
Pana, IlUsa 11,2566,995
Paoli, InUsa 11,2176,970
Paris, IlUsa 11,1646,937
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,5636,564
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,2017,582
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,2146,969
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,9287,412
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,7007,270
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,3307,041
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,7616,687
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,1487,549
Peoria, IlUsa 11,1346,919
Perry, OkUsa 11,7847,322
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7676,691
Philo, OhUsa 10,9936,831
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,1667,560
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,9086,778
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,8787,381
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,5366,547
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,8986,772
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8826,762
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,6086,592
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,3886,455
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,6647,248
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,1106,904
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,5366,547
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,0826,887
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,8017,334
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,4566,498
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,3867,697
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,6476,616
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,4566,498
Portage, WiUsa 10,7626,688
Portland, MaineUsa 10,2046,341
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7246,664
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,9106,780
Prescott, ArUsa 11,9257,410
Priest River, IdUsa 10,5026,526
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,9836,825
Princeton, InUsa 11,3767,069
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,4346,484
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,6157,218
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,5748,435
PetaukeZambia 7,0334,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -