Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faiz Abad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faiz Abad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faiz Abad with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 241150
NeuquenArgentina 16,41910,203
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,7039,758
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,5127,775
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,5625,942
Nowra RanAustralia 11,5027,147
NuriootpaAustralia 10,6496,618
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,3337,664
NatitingouBenin 7,4724,643
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,4758,373
NgaoundereCameroon 6,6094,107
NkoundjaCameroon 6,9704,331
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6715,388
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,3166,410
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,2435,744
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,3075,783
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5305,301
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,0206,226
North Bay, OnCanada 10,2606,375
N’DjamenaChad 6,1543,824
NanchangChina 4,3032,674
NanjingChina 4,4112,741
NanningChina 3,9432,450
NicosiaCyprus 3,3302,069
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,7572,956
NaguaDominican Republic 12,4847,758
NeybaDominican Republic 12,6587,866
NegeleEthiopia 4,7282,938
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,6657,870
NandiFiji 12,6657,870
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,2712,654
NancyFrance 5,2303,250
NantesFrance 5,8373,627
NiceFrance 5,2813,282
NeustrelitzGermany 4,6972,919
NurembergGermany 4,8653,023
NurnbergGermany 4,8683,025
NaxosGreece 3,9632,463
NanortalikGreenland 7,7244,799
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,6584,759
NordGreenland 5,8863,658
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,6784,771
NzerekoreGuinea 8,4975,280
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,9621,219
New DelhiIndia 1,135705
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,7932,978
NaganoJapan 5,8823,655
NagasakiJapan 5,3453,321
NagoJapan 5,4673,398
NagoyaJapan 5,8443,631
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,4633,395
NaraJapan 5,7693,585
NazeJapan 5,5133,426
NemuroJapan 6,1933,849
NiigataJapan 5,9003,666
NikkoJapan 5,9863,720
NobeokaJapan 5,5063,421
NairobiKenya 5,5083,423
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,1358,162
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 673418
NidaLithuania 4,1962,607
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,0703,772
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,8164,235
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,6064,105
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,7314,183
NaraMali 7,9294,927
NioroMali 8,1075,038
NemaMauritania 7,8364,870
NouakchottMauritania 8,5025,283
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,9837,446
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,7758,560
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5658,429
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5398,413
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,7588,550
NandaimeNicaragua 14,0558,734
N’GuigmiNiger 6,1833,842
NiameyNiger 7,1984,473
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,7252,936
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,5462,825
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3123,301
NawabshahPakistan 1,225761
NokkundiPakistan 1,172729
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,0999,382
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,5643,457
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5652,215
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,1282,565
NikolaevRussia 3,3302,069
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,5413,443
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,0184,361
NizneangarskRussia 3,5692,218
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,9221,816
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,8921,797
NovgorodRussia 3,6892,292
NovosibirskRussia 2,2021,368
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,5092,181
No. 6Sudan 4,0822,537
NyalaSudan 5,3193,305
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,9992,485
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,7642,339
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,3432,699
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,5782,224
NarathiwatThailand 4,6572,894
NigdeTurkey 3,1411,952
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,435892
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,1501,957
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,9136,781
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,9136,781
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,5237,161
Natchez, MsUsa 12,1517,551
Neosho, MoUsa 11,6217,222
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,3916,457
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,6776,635
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,8256,727
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,9336,794
New London, WiUsa 10,7146,658
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,2817,632
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,2907,637
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,8616,749
New YorkUsa 10,6086,592
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,6346,608
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,6276,604
Newark, NjUsa 10,6446,615
Newberry, MiUsa 10,4796,512
Newberry, ScUsa 11,6117,215
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,6747,254
Newnan, GaUsa 11,8157,342
Newport, TnUsa 11,4397,108
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,7124,792
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,1016,898
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,1356,919
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9376,796
North Loup, NeUsa 11,1546,931
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,2687,002
Norton, KsUsa 11,3867,075
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,8846,763
NdolaZambia 7,0854,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -