Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faiz Abad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faiz Abad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faiz Abad with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 248154
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 298185
JuninArgentina 15,6759,741
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,1818,812
JacobinaBrazil 12,6107,836
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,9467,423
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,8467,361
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,5268,405
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,5178,400
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,9726,197
JiuquanChina 2,4431,518
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,1508,793
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,5547,801
JimaniDominican Republic 12,6967,890
JoensuuFinland 3,9612,461
JokioinenFinland 4,1852,600
JyvskylFinland 4,1342,569
JakobshavnGreenland 7,2754,521
JulianehbGreenland 7,7164,795
JagdalpurIndia 2,2971,427
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,1143,799
JerusalemIsrael 3,2682,031
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,9908,693
JosNigeria 6,8414,251
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,7533,575
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,7413,567
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 999621
JhelumPakistan 549341
JiwaniPakistan 1,574978
JuliacaPeru 15,4629,609
JakutskRussia 4,8453,011
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,3081,434
JenisejskRussia 2,8451,768
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,1873,845
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,8493,635
JamestownSaint Helena 9,8996,152
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,4622,151
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,5412,200
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,3085,163
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,6024,103
JubaSudan 5,3353,315
JokkmokkSweden 4,5612,834
JönköpingSweden 4,6432,885
Jonkoping ASweden 4,6482,888
JendoubaTunisia 5,3933,351
JerbaTunisia 5,3313,313
JerseyUk 5,8143,613
JaltaUkraine 3,1391,951
Jackson, MsUsa 12,0367,479
Jackson, TnUsa 11,6517,240
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,9617,433
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,2126,968
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,8576,747
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,1455,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -