Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faiz Abad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faiz Abad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faiz Abad with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,5604,076
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,8503,635
AlgiersAlgeria 5,8463,633
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,4623,394
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,4599,606
AzulArgentina 15,6549,727
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6526,619
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3955,838
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,4755,888
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,3675,821
AmberleyAustralia 11,1866,951
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,0851,296
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,9031,182
AimoresBrazil 13,1818,191
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,5117,774
AltamiraBrazil 13,0828,129
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,8268,592
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,6748,497
ApodiBrazil 12,0087,462
AracajuBrazil 12,2907,637
AracuaiBrazil 13,1118,148
AragarcasBrazil 13,9518,669
AraxaBrazil 13,7068,517
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,1297,537
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,3536,433
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,3366,423
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1095,039
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,2335,737
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,4684,019
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,0886,269
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,3046,403
AbecheChad 5,5373,441
AntofagastaChile 16,0059,945
AricaChile 15,6779,742
AltaiChina 1,8561,153
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,6749,119
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,5969,070
AraucaColombia 13,6648,491
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,5147,776
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,4787,754
AzuaDominican Republic 12,6217,843
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,7622,338
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,5942,234
AswanEgypt 3,8642,401
AsyutEgypt 3,8562,396
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,0158,709
AsmaraEritrea 3,9462,452
AssabEritrea 3,8432,388
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4662,775
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,2073,236
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,7729,801
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,3615,196
AccraGhana 7,9234,923
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,8362,384
AthensGreece 4,0842,538
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,0882,540
AasiaatGreenland 7,3654,577
AmmassalikGreenland 7,0554,384
AputiteqGreenland 6,7324,184
AkureyriIceland 6,2373,876
AgraIndia 1,312815
AhmedabadIndia 1,575979
AkolaIndia 1,9311,200
AllahabadIndia 1,6761,042
AmritsarIndia 729453
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,4774,646
AbadanIran 2,1851,358
ArakIran 1,9011,181
AlbengaItaly 5,1993,231
AlgheroItaly 5,2873,286
AmendolaItaly 4,6602,896
AnconaItaly 4,7882,975
ArezzoItaly 4,9233,059
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,2785,144
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,2195,108
AbashiriJapan 6,0683,771
AburatsuJapan 5,5293,436
AikawaJapan 5,8293,622
AjiroJapan 6,0273,745
AkitaJapan 5,9113,673
AkuneJapan 5,4043,358
AomoriJapan 5,9213,679
AsahikawaJapan 5,9343,688
AsosanJapan 5,4423,382
AmmanJordan 3,1961,986
AlmatyKazakhstan 871541
AinaziLatvia 4,0482,516
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,2283,870
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,1593,828
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,6704,145
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,9313,686
AtarMauritania 8,1005,033
AgalegaMauritius 5,4783,404
AcapulcoMexico 13,9398,662
AayanbulagMongolia 2,5051,556
AltaiMongolia 2,3571,464
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,8421,766
AgadirMorocco 7,2204,487
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,2383,255
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4568,362
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5568,424
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,6118,458
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5088,394
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5698,432
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6028,452
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4948,385
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4858,380
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4838,379
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4838,379
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4838,379
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4838,379
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,0538,733
AgadezNiger 6,4654,017
AsuncionParaguay 14,9759,305
ArequipaPeru 15,6419,719
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,3713,338
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,65010,968
AradRomania 4,1402,573
AjanRussia 5,3253,309
AldanRussia 4,5642,836
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,2711,411
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,6441,643
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,6933,538
AnadyrRussia 7,0604,387
ArkhangelskRussia 3,6312,257
ArmavirRussia 2,5991,615
AstrakhanRussia 2,1201,317
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,3748,311
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,4824,028
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,1663,832
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,0813,779
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2993,914
Abu HamedSudan 4,0962,545
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,5152,806
AqiqSudan 3,7842,351
ArbaatSudan 3,7712,343
AromaSudan 4,1222,562
AtbaraSudan 4,1662,589
Abu KamalSyria 2,6771,663
AleppoSyria 2,9591,839
AranyaprathetThailand 4,1012,548
AtakpameTogo 7,6774,770
AdanaTurkey 3,1071,931
AfyonTurkey 3,4832,165
AnkaraTurkey 3,2642,029
AntalyaTurkey 3,5072,179
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,095680
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,6203,492
AberporthUk 5,8893,660
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,8473,633
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,1461,955
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,1771,974
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,0651,283
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,0781,291
ArtigasUruguay 15,1249,398
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,8287,350
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,7676,691
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,5566,560
Abilene, TxUsa 12,2177,592
Ada, MnUsa 10,5796,574
Adrian, MiUsa 10,8466,740
Aiken, ScUsa 11,6117,215
Akron, OhUsa 10,8806,761
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,7177,281
Albany, GaUsa 11,8877,386
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,4286,480
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,8886,766
Albion, NeUsa 11,1416,923
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,9867,449
Aledo, IlUsa 11,1276,915
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,9216,787
Algona, IaUsa 10,9706,817
Alice, TxUsa 12,6767,877
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,6986,648
Alliance, NeUsa 11,1866,951
Alma, MiUsa 10,7696,692
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,5146,533
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,4857,758
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,9307,414
Amherst, MaUsa 10,4716,507
Amite, LaUsa 12,2177,592
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,4895,275
Anderson, InUsa 11,1116,905
Anderson, ScUsa 11,5427,172
Angelica, NyUsa 10,6566,622
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,8466,740
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,5545,937
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,1577,555
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,3297,661
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,4827,135
Ashland, WiUsa 10,4826,514
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,6456,615
Atchison, KsUsa 11,3637,061
Athens, GaUsa 11,6617,247
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,7297,288
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,7836,701
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5574,696
Auburn, NeUsa 11,3307,041
Augusta, GaUsa 11,6757,255
Augusta, MtUsa 10,6586,623
Aurora, IlUsa 10,9526,805
Austin, TxUsa 12,4197,717
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 852529
AndizanUzbekistan 431268
AcariguaVenezuela 13,3448,292
AdenYemen 3,7032,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -