Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faiz Abad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faiz Abad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faiz Abad with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,3772,720
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,9499,911
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,7359,778
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,0379,966
ViennaAustria 4,4972,794
VitebskBelarus 3,6232,251
VassourasBrazil 13,5818,440
VicosaBrazil 13,4148,336
VitoriaBrazil 13,1668,181
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,8878,008
VarnaBulgaria 3,6402,262
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,0376,237
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3236,415
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,9356,174
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,9556,186
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,3806,450
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,4056,466
ValdiviaChile 16,86610,481
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,76710,419
VallenarChile 16,27410,113
ValparaisoChile 16,51510,263
VanguardiaColombia 14,1138,770
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,5769,058
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,8323,003
VestervigDenmark 4,9903,101
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,5697,811
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,5077,772
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,5427,793
VilsandiEstonia 4,2072,614
VaasaFinland 4,3462,701
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,4143,986
VeravalIndia 1,8031,121
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,4931,549
ValentiaIreland 6,2663,894
VeniceItaly 4,8383,007
VeronaItaly 4,9543,079
VicenzaItaly 4,8993,045
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,9293,063
ViterboItaly 4,9323,065
VolterraItaly 5,0023,108
VientianeLaos 3,7822,350
VarenaLithuania 3,9532,457
VilniusLithuania 3,9252,439
VeracruzMexico 13,6048,454
VlissingenNetherlands 5,3583,330
VaernesNorway 4,8843,035
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,9593,082
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,3552,706
VillarricaParaguay 14,8939,255
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,8242,377
VanavaraRussia 3,4142,121
VasileviciRussia 3,5662,216
Velikie LukiRussia 3,6392,261
VerhojanskRussia 5,0993,169
ViljujskRussia 4,4822,785
VitimRussia 3,8762,409
Vize IslandRussia 4,7212,933
VladivostokRussia 5,1473,198
VolgogradRussia 2,4601,529
VologdaRussia 3,2952,047
VoronezRussia 2,9291,820
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,8324,245
VytegraRussia 3,5592,212
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,8963,043
ValenciaSpain 6,0333,749
ValladolidSpain 6,2793,902
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,5474,068
VisbySweden 4,3942,730
VanTurkey 2,3831,481
ValleyUk 5,8553,639
VinnitsaUkraine 3,6012,238
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,5257,162
Valdez, AkUsa 8,5915,339
Valentine, NeUsa 11,0766,882
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,7196,661
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,0416,861
Vevay, InUsa 11,2166,970
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,0537,490
Victoria, TxUsa 12,5647,807
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,8056,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -