Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faiz Abad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faiz Abad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faiz Abad with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 656408
TiranaAlbania 4,3332,693
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,3473,944
TebessaAlgeria 5,4933,413
TimimounAlgeria 6,4484,007
TindoufAlgeria 7,2524,506
TouggourtAlgeria 5,7663,583
TrelewArgentina 16,24210,093
TucumanArgentina 15,7269,772
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,1755,702
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,1745,701
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,1435,682
TibooburraAustralia 10,4936,520
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,1356,298
TshaneBotswana 8,4915,277
TaguatingaBrazil 13,2168,212
TarauacaBrazil 14,9629,297
TauaBrazil 12,2617,619
TefeBrazil 14,1118,769
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,1238,155
TeresinaBrazil 12,4097,711
TiriosBrazil 12,9828,067
TorresBrazil 14,4818,998
TracuateuaBrazil 12,4847,757
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,2008,824
TriunfoBrazil 12,1847,571
TucuruiBrazil 12,9098,022
TuriacuBrazil 12,3987,704
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,0865,025
Terrace, BcCanada 9,6696,008
Teslin, YtCanada 8,9905,587
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,8556,124
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,2125,724
Thompson, MbCanada 9,6245,981
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,3026,402
Timmins, OnCanada 10,0906,270
Tofino, BcCanada 10,2976,399
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,5376,548
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,5406,550
Trenton, OnCanada 10,4266,479
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,7286,045
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,5215,917
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,80110,440
TaiyuanChina 3,6862,291
TaoyuanChina 4,9503,076
TengchongChina 2,9621,841
TønderDenmark 4,9653,085
TylstrupDenmark 4,8913,039
TystofteDenmark 4,8072,987
TamayoDominican Republic 12,6547,863
TahrirEgypt 3,7172,310
TantaEgypt 3,6852,290
TallinEstonia 4,0802,536
TartuEstonia 3,9422,449
TampereFinland 4,1932,606
TurkuFinland 4,2402,635
ToulonFrance 5,3983,354
ToulouseFrance 5,7323,562
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,6979,754
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,9159,890
TchibanGabon 7,5644,700
TbilisiGeorgia 2,2461,396
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,1773,217
TamaleGhana 7,7324,805
ThessalonikiGreece 4,0872,540
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,2072,614
TimehriGuyana 12,8247,969
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,8678,617
TelaHonduras 13,7048,516
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,2492,019
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,2492,019
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,0414,375
TabrizIran 2,1321,325
TeheranIran 1,7231,071
Tel AvivIsrael 3,2912,045
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,5612,834
TarvisioItaly 4,7262,937
TermoliItaly 4,7072,925
TorinoItaly 5,2033,233
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,2053,234
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,0323,127
TrevicoItaly 4,7122,928
TrevisoItaly 4,8483,013
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,7282,938
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,2073,236
TabouIvory Coast 8,6385,368
TadotsuJapan 5,6113,487
TakadaJapan 5,8683,646
TakamatsuJapan 5,6353,502
TakayamaJapan 5,8253,620
TanegashimaJapan 5,5323,438
TatenoJapan 6,0673,770
TateyamaJapan 6,0943,787
TokushimaJapan 5,6893,535
TokyoJapan 6,0543,762
TomakomaiJapan 5,9133,675
TottoriJapan 5,6013,481
ToyamaJapan 5,7983,603
ToyookaJapan 5,6483,510
TsuJapan 5,8253,620
TsurugaJapan 5,7473,571
TsuyamaJapan 5,6003,480
TurgayKazakhstan 1,501933
TripoliLebanon 3,1281,944
TobrukLibya 4,2692,653
TripoliLibya 5,1763,217
TelsiaiLithuania 4,1302,566
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,5294,057
TolanaroMadagascar 7,3384,560
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,2894,529
ThyoloMalawi 6,9824,339
TawauMalaysia 6,0383,752
TessalitMali 6,8904,282
TimbuktuMali 7,4524,631
TombMali 7,4534,632
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,0815,022
TacubayaMexico 13,6398,475
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,3088,270
TarialanMongolia 2,8681,782
TosontsengelMongolia 2,5771,601
TsetserlegMongolia 2,7691,721
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,0161,874
TangierMorocco 6,6404,126
TarfayaMorocco 7,6464,751
TazaMorocco 6,5584,075
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,1381,950
TaungooMyanmar 3,2342,010
ThandweMyanmar 3,1131,934
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,9477,424
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,5748,435
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,5798,438
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,4768,374
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7248,528
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,6168,461
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,6748,497
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,6378,474
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,3438,291
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,5938,447
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5398,413
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,5848,441
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,7028,515
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5808,439
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5498,419
TimaruNew Zealand 13,5478,418
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,4898,382
TahouaNiger 6,8354,248
TillaberyNiger 7,2164,484
TaejonNorth Korea 4,9883,099
TromsoNorway 4,7202,933
TrondheimNorway 4,9083,050
ThumraitOman 2,6971,676
TacnaPeru 15,6519,725
TarapotoPeru 15,2399,470
TrujilloPeru 15,5669,673
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,1313,810
TorunPoland 4,3292,690
TimisoaraRomania 4,1482,578
TambovRussia 2,8501,771
Tamdy-BulakRussia 721448
TaraRussia 2,2181,379
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,1281,944
TermezRussia 284177
TernejRussia 5,4553,390
TobolskRussia 2,3451,457
TomskRussia 2,4071,496
Tot’MaRussia 3,2121,996
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,0081,869
TuapseRussia 2,7471,707
TuraRussia 3,6032,239
TurukhanskRussia 3,3842,103
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,3642,090
TortosaSpain 5,9033,668
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,3522,083
TokerSudan 3,8062,365
TartousSyria 3,1081,932
TaipeiTaiwan 4,9773,093
TaboraTanzania 6,1043,793
TakThailand 3,5952,234
TrangThailand 4,4112,741
TabligboTogo 7,7104,791
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,8437,360
TunisTunisia 5,2603,269
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,554966
TireeUk 5,9143,675
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,6143,489
TernopilUkraine 3,8152,371
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,0599,358
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,8347,354
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,3795,207
Talladega, AlUsa 11,8477,362
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,0587,493
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,2507,613
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,2536,993
Taunton, MaUsa 10,4046,465
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,3307,041
Temple, TxUsa 12,3267,659
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,3257,659
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,0127,465
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,9146,782
Toledo, IaUsa 11,0606,873
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,8826,762
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3767,069
Topeka, KsUsa 11,4257,100
Towanda, PaUsa 10,6246,602
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,7547,304
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,7596,686
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,3037,645
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,7437,297
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,8727,377
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,4936,520
TashkentUzbekistan 480299
TumeremoVenezuela 12,9978,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -