Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Faiz Abad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Faiz Abad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Faiz Abad with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,6973,540
In SalahAlgeria 6,3623,953
InnsbruckAustria 4,8813,033
IbiriteBrazil 13,4778,375
IguatuBrazil 12,1887,574
IlheusBrazil 12,7177,902
ImperatrizBrazil 12,8477,983
IndaialBrazil 14,3158,895
IpameriBrazil 13,7048,516
IraiBrazil 14,6839,124
IreceBrazil 12,7417,917
ItaberabaBrazil 12,6957,889
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,5938,447
ItaitubaBrazil 13,4768,374
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,2418,228
ItaperunaBrazil 13,3558,299
ItapevaBrazil 14,1298,780
ItirucuBrazil 12,7047,895
ItuacuBrazil 12,8537,987
IvinhemaBrazil 14,4869,002
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8294,865
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,9945,589
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,1245,048
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,2345,117
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,1224,426
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,8069,822
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,91211,752
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,32210,143
ImbertDominican Republic 12,4947,764
IzobambaEcuador 14,8409,222
IsmailiaEgypt 3,5832,226
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,9768,685
IoanninaGreece 4,2842,662
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,2744,520
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,2413,879
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,6791,044
IranshahrIran 1,437893
IstranaItaly 4,8543,016
IidaJapan 5,9003,666
IizukaJapan 5,3783,342
IrakoJapan 5,8783,653
IriomotejimaJapan 5,2093,237
IrozakiJapan 6,0273,745
IshigakijimaJapan 5,2503,262
IshinomakiJapan 6,0603,766
IwamizawaJapan 5,9093,672
IzuharaJapan 5,2353,253
IrbidJordan 3,1871,980
IfraneMorocco 6,6904,157
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,4308,345
IlorinNigeria 7,3124,544
InchonNorth Korea 4,8863,036
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,2393,256
IslamabadPakistan 454282
IquitosPeru 14,7899,190
IloiloPhilippines 5,9533,700
IasiRomania 3,6572,273
IcaRussia 6,3993,977
IlirnejRussia 6,5504,070
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,2773,279
IrkutskRussia 3,1161,936
Ivdel’Russia 2,7151,687
IbizaSpain 5,9093,672
IspartaTurkey 3,5022,176
IstanbulTurkey 3,5702,219
IzmirTurkey 3,7772,347
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,9042,426
IzmailUkraine 3,5602,212
Imperial, NeUsa 11,2967,019
Independence, KsUsa 11,6587,244
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,3136,409
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,1476,927
Indianola, IaUsa 11,1876,952
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,3566,435
Inverness, FlUsa 12,1247,534
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,0086,841
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,5276,541
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,5596,561
IsokaZambia 6,5714,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -